Title: 鮪魚生魚片物流期間衛生及官能品質與呈味成分之變化

Abstract: 摘要:在國內,鮪魚生魚片是高價位且廣受國內消費者喜好的水產品,因直接生食,所要求的品質因而較高,除須符合國家標準中生食食品之微生物品質,其官能性質應是決定消費接受性高低之最重要因素,此外,魚死後鮮度亦隨著貯藏時間的延長而逐漸降低,並連帶導致魚肉的風味特性受到影響,但有關的研究仍少。本計畫目的即探討黃鰭鮪生魚片在不同溫度(0、5、10及25℃)下,經貯藏不同時間後,比較分析貯藏後樣品在官能性質、游離胺基酸和ATP相關化合物含量之變化,配合官能品評、呈味成分、鮮度指標K值之變化結果,評估貯藏溫度與時間對於各品質因素之影響,以及作為生魚片食用之貯藏期限。預期本計畫結果可提供業者瞭解鮪魚生魚片在流通過程中其品質變化之參考依據。

Abstract:Tuna sashimi is a kind of seafood with high value and is widely preferred by consumer in the domestic market. On consumption, the requirement of quality is high due to sashimi is eaten as raw state. In addition to match the microbial quality of National standard for foods eaten as raw, its sensory property may be the most important factor deciding the degree of consumer acceptance. On the other hand, it is well known that after death, the freshness of fish muscle lowers gradually as the storage time increased. This will also cause change in flavor characteristics of fish muscle. Information on the related studies, however, is scanty. The purpose of this project is attempted to investigate the changes of sensory properties, free amino acids, and ATP (adenosine triphosphate) and its related compounds in the muscle of yellowfin tuna during storage at different temperatures (0, 5, 10, and 25 ℃). Based on the results of sensory test and the changes in levels of taste components and a freshness indicator (K-value), the influences of storage temperature and time on the individual quality parameters are then evaluated. At the same time, the shelf life for consumption as sashimi with good quality is also discussed. It is expected that the results obtained from this study can provide available information on quality changes of tuna sashimi under different storage temperatures.