Title: 九孔配合吳郭魚及虱目魚開發免疫保健功能產品

Abstract: 摘要:本研究期待九孔成為鮑魚的替代來源, 以九孔為研究對象, 探討其免疫細胞增生活化及整體抗腫瘤活性並與鮑魚作比較, 並以動物飼養來探討免疫活化因子之生體反應.同時進一步針對未來在保健機能性食品之應用, 探討其各種加工理化特性, 如熱安定性、酸鹼安定性、消化酵素安定性等及新型產品的設計研發.設計如何成為適於製成高經濟產品, 藉以提升大宗九孔加工利用技術及增加養殖獲益為最終目標.對貝類加工技術水準競爭力增加及產業現代化、精緻化應有帶動作用, 希望能因應我國市場國際化開放政策並開創水產食品新經濟契機.這部份則是藉由九孔新型態及新訴求產品的設計發展的空間, 因此本研發產品將配合虱目魚及吳郭魚等置備.

Abstract:Small abalone, Haliotis diversicolor, is the important aquaculture fishery in Taiwan.Recently, its production growing quickly by years, and was about 1822tons in 1996.In traditional Chinese medicine, small abalone was considered as good material for health care.In order to scientifically elucidate the physiological function of small abalone, its function was investigated by using serum-free mammalian cell culture system.The present study was to investigate the physiological function of dietary shellfish, and compared to Haliotis discus.In order to clarify performance at the cellular level, human-derived hybridoma, macrophage, and tumor cell lines were cultured and treated in a serum-free system.The proliferation, macrophage activation, and antitumorgenicity of cultured cells were used as indicators of function.The research results should be useful and benifit to the development of Taiwan fishery.