Title: 不同形態養殖香魚之魚肉生化特性、儲藏鮮度變化及其保鮮技術之探討

Abstract: 摘要:香魚為台灣民眾極為嗜好的養殖高級經濟魚類, 1996年養殖面積為8公頃, 產量232公噸, 1999年其養殖面積增為48公頃, 產量710公噸, 顯示香魚為國內新重要養殖魚種, 其主要以鮮銷供鹽烤為主.養殖主要分低溫山區飼育及高溫平地飼育兩種.此兩種不同型態飼養之香魚, 其肉質和衛生上的差異會影響保鮮及消費者的接受性.香魚販商及料理業者反應香魚冰藏稍久或冷凍過後, 鹽烤時皮會脫落, 肉質變劣, 因此本研究之第一年首先擬探討不同養殖型態香魚之一般組成分等之季節變化, 進而探討冰藏條件下, 香魚風味成分、鮮度品質、衛生指標微生物和肉質品質之變化, 以期建立判定香魚鮮度、衛生和肉質好壞之良好指標.第二年擬探討不同保鮮方法及不同冷凍方式對香魚貯藏之鮮度、微生物和肉質之影響.其預期效益為: 1.建立香魚肉質之一般組成分、風味成份、脂肪特性和蛋白質特性之養殖型態和季節之差異性.2.建立香魚鮮度保持之鮮度變化和肉質變化指標.3.提供探討保鮮技術擬針對的鮮度、衛生指標微生物和肉質項目, 及建立香魚品牌( 如海宴 )運銷之品質管制.4.提供不同季節、地域產之香魚, 其鮮度、衛生指標微生物和肉質變化的差異性, 以謀求因應之道.

Abstract:Ayu Plecoglosssus altirelis is the most valuable freshwater aquacultured species in Taiwan because of its palatability.It is consumed primarily fresh in accordance with consumer's perference.The fish are separately cultured in mountain ( low temperature )and plain ( high temperature )areas.Moreover, Taiwanese cultivators prefer to culture fish at high temperature because the fish grow faster.However, high temperature increases the speed of catabolism and metabolism.We have reported that high temperature induced the increase of saturation degree of fatty acids and the change of fatty acid composition in fish.Furthermore, the muscular biochemical characters and hygienic situation in ayu fish cultured at low and high temperatures may change the acceptibility of consumer.In the mean time, if ayu is cooled or freezed for a while, the skin of fish would be easy to draw off when they are fried or toasted.Among the components with taste, non-protein nitrogenous compounds in the fish and shellfish are well known to show seasonal varitaions.The objective of the present study is to establish basic data of proximate composition, FAA, fatty acids and nucleotide-related compounds in the muscle of ayu cutured in high and low temperatures throughout the year.Furthermore, the freshness indicators of ayu are also studied to find optimal one.In second year, the study is continuous to conduct.Protein characters and muscle qualities in ayu will be studied when they are cooled and freezed.The ultilization of electrolyzed oxidized water will be evaluated to improve the hygienic quality of ayu.The aims are focused on finding the optimal refreshing method to keep good quality and hygiene for ayu ultilization.