Title: 海鱺肉貯存期限及超低溫生魚片品質衛生之探討

Abstract: 摘要:海鱺( cobia, Rachycentron canadum )已成為台灣海洋箱網養殖最重要的魚種, 活鮮味美乃養殖海鱺作為生魚片之最大優勢, 但其新鮮度不易保持, 又脂肪量多, 貯存期間易發生氧化油燒現象, 而日本對進口水產品特別是生魚片之衛生檢驗日趨嚴格, 並將自2001年5月開始全面加強實施腸炎弧菌之檢驗, 因此海鱺收穫後處理、加工、貯存與輸運之保鮮作業甚為重要, 而產品品質衛生之確保, 乃是持續發展海鱺箱網養殖事業關鍵之一.本計畫擬探討海鱺收穫後及貯存期間( 4℃及25℃ )之生化學與鮮度之變化, 以尋求供為最佳生魚片的宰殺後儲放條件, 此外, 超低溫( -55℃ )凍藏海鱺魚片之品質衛生及其貯藏期限亦將一併研究, 以作為業者生產超低溫生魚片之參考, 並協助加工廠控管超低溫魚片之品質衛生, 以生產合乎生食標準之產品, 俾提昇附加價值, 達到海鱺持續生產之目標.

Abstract:Cobia ( Rachycentron canadu )is the most important species of marine cage culture in Taiwan.Due to its delicacy and freshness, cobia is suitable for consumption as raw fish ( sashimi ).However, the meat is easily spoiled and oxidized resulting in quality change.In addition, the sanitation detection of fishery products especially for sashimi becomes more serious so far.Therefore, how to maintain the quality of cobia sashimi throughout the procedures of postharvest, processing, storage and transportation is a critical factor influencing the sector of cobia culture.The object of this project is to investigate the biochemical changes of cobia meat during postharvest and storage ( 4℃及25℃ ), to understand the suitable handling and storage contdition for its meat.In addition, the quality, sanitation and shelf-life of supercooling ( -55℃ )sashimi will be also investigated to assist the processors to produce the high quality of products.The results of this project will increase the additional value of cultured cobia, and further approach to the aim of substantial production of cobia.