Title: 利用固定化脂氧合酵素修飾雞油氣味之可行性

Abstract: 摘要:雞油的特殊氣味為其應用上的限制.雞油以140℃乾式加熱法萃取30分鐘後, 進行脂肪酸分析: 有57.4%由單元不飽和脂肪酸組成, 而其中384.0mg/g為油酸.雞油與海藻粗萃取液在33℃下反應30分鐘後, 單元不飽和脂肪酸略為減少, 如: 單元不飽和脂肪酸減少0.65%, 油酸減少0.7%, 但多元不飽和脂肪酸明顯減少29.4%.修飾後雞油的風味於感官品評時有明顯的改善.將海藻脂氧合酵以硫銨分化、陰陽樹脂交換法部分純化; 部分純化的酵素分別與oxirane acrylic beads以共價鍵結合或鑲嵌於褐藻膠等兩種方式固定之.比較此兩種固定方式的脂氧合酵其活性回收率、最適pH、溫度、重複使用的變化、貯藏安定性之差異.並選擇其一進行修飾雞油風味, 以GC嗅聞方式鑑定其氣味及揮發性化合物, 另測修飾前後脂肪酸組成之差異; 最終目標為一改善風味之雞油產品.

Abstract:The odor of chicken fat is the factor limiting its application.The chicken fat was dry-rendered at 140℃ for 30min.The fatty acid profile of the oil so obtained consisted of 57.4%monoenoic acids in which oleic acid contributed to 384.0mg/g oil.Treatment of this oil at 33℃ for 30min with an extract of lipoxygenase from a green marine macroalgae, Ulva conglobata, resulted in an insignificant reduction in monoenoic acids, i.e.0.65%of total monoenoic acids, and 0.70%of the oleic acid, but a significant 29.4%decrease in total polyenoic acids.A noticeable improvement in the chicken fat odor was observed by sensory evaluation.Lipoxygenase from green algal ( Ulva species )will be partially purified by ammonium sulfate fractionation and ion exchange chromatography.The partially purified enzyme will be immobilized by two methods: covalent coupling to oxirane acrylic beads and entrapping in the alginate gel and compared on their recovery of activity, optimum pH, temperature, using cycle, and storage stability.A immobilized method will be chosen to modify the flavor of the chicken oil followed by GC-sniffing to detect odor note and volatile compounds, in addition to analysis of fatty acids before and after the modification.A product of aroma modified chicken oil will be the final result.