Title: 智慧型自動著陸控制模擬系統及應用DSP即時控制之實現

Keywords: 實數型基因演算法;數位訊號處理; RGA;DSP;RAN;VisSim

Abstract: 在整個飛行過程中,起飛與降落過程雖只佔短短的時間,但卻攸關飛機是否能平安起飛與著陸,因此專業的機師除了要熟悉儀表的操作之外,對於外在環境的變化亦須具備高敏感度的警覺,尤其在降落過程中,當受到風擾影響時,容易會危害飛行安全。飛機在降落時,會啟動自動降落系統,並根據儀器降落系統的指示,循著安全的飛行軌跡著陸。一般傳統的飛行控制器係採取增益預定的方式,但若遇到風擾時,常會使飛行狀態超出原先設定的範圍,因此就必須切換到手動駕駛,這就必須依賴有經驗的機師才能在惡劣的環境中,將飛機平安地著陸。而本文中,試圖利用可自動生成隱藏層神經元的RAN網路來替代傳統控制器,並使用實數型基因演算法來搜尋俯仰角自動導航系統在不同區間的控制參數,此種結合類神經網路與基因演算法的智慧型控制器,將使得飛機能適應更廣泛的風擾,並平安地著陸。本文另外透過動態模擬系統軟體Simulink、VisSim建構飛機自動著陸系統,由於採取圖形化使用者介面,可以個別將不同的系統建立模組,所以在擴充模組時,可以立即地將所需要的模組加入到系統,相當地方便。藉由視覺化的建模,可以即時性地瞭解飛機整個著陸過程的動態,而且當飛機受到風擾時,也能直接地觀察其對飛機所造成的影響。此外,透過VisSim/TI C2000 Rapid Prototyper發展平台,在發展平台上可以快速地發展定點DSP控制器,經過編譯、組譯、連結JTAG將程式碼下載至泛用型DSP控制系統,來完成嵌入式控制系統,實現飛機自動著陸線上即時控制。

In a flight, take-off and landing are the most difficult operations in regard to safety issues. Airplane pilots must not only be acquainted with the operation of instrument boards, but also need flight sensitivity to the ever-changing environment, especially in landing phase when turbulence is encountered. The Automatic Landing system (ALS) can help to alleviate the pilot’s work during landing process but with limited conditions. Conventional flight controllers usually utilize gain-scheduling techniques, if the landing environment is beyond predefined conditions the ALS must disable and the pilot has to operate the aircraft manually. To improve the controller of the ALS this research uses a neural network called RAN, which can grow the hidden units automatically, and uses a real-valued genetic algorithm to search the control gains of the pitch autopilot. The proposed intelligent controller can enable the airplane to adapt to more extensive turbulences and guide the airplane to a safe landing. In addition, the Simulink and VisSim softwares, which have the property of dynamical simulation, are used to construct the flight control system. Since these softwares have graphical user interface the control system can easily be expanded by adding new modules. Environmental influences to the airplane can be observed through the visual flight simulation model. This paper also utilizes the VisSim/ TI C2000 Rapid Prototyper to develop an embedded control system that uses a fixed-point DSP controller. Thus realization of on-line real-time control can be achieved.