Title: 模型船航路追蹤自航器之探討

Keywords: RTK即時動態測量;部分內模式控制器;內模式控制器;自航器;航向控制;軌跡控制

Abstract: 摘 要 自從GPS (Global Positioning System,全球衛星定位系統)建立後,利用GPS訊號來協助船舶導航控制及航路追蹤更為方便,因此航路追蹤自航器就越來越受到重視。其最終目標為,以最少人力介入的情況下,藉由設計船舶自航器取代人工操舵的方法,使得能以更精確、省能源並穩定的方式,將船舶維持於特定航向或航路軌跡上,達成船舶自動操縱控制之功能。 本文旨在結合模型船與高精度GPS定位系統,以及利用內模式控制(IMC, Internal Model Control)之不穩定系統控制器設計法,應用於航向控制,並分別採用單迴路架構及雙迴路架構應用於航路追蹤自航器之設計。本文亦採用部分內模式控制(PIMC)之不穩定系統控制法設計控制器,並以PID控制器架構實現之。首先進行航向控制及軌跡控制之電腦模擬驗證,進而於海洋大學小艇碼頭進行模型船實測驗證。在合適之控制參數選擇下,均可達成航向控制及航跡追蹤之任務。 本研究發現,利用位置訊號來達成船舶航路軌跡追蹤之目的時,相對誤差越小可以有效抑制橫搖之影響,即減緩用舵之次數。而本模型船之舵效遠高於實船,於尺度效應與實船應用上存在模式誤差,如何克服並應用是另一課題。

Abstract The Internal Model Control (IMC) and PIMC ( Partial Internal Model Control) Methods are adopted in the design of course-keeping and track-keeping autopilots. Both the single-loop and double-loop configurations are considered in the tracking-keeping autopilots . Simulink-based design and simulations are first conducted , then the designed controllers are implemented and tested through the control of a model ship . Electronic compass and high precision GPS are installed on the model ship to supply the data needed for control purpose . The Espresso epc mini computer , GeniDAQ software and A/D D/A modules are also integrated in the model ship . The controllers are realized by the PID controller structure. Model ship test conducted in the harbour near National Taiwan Ocean University NTOU show that reasonable course-keeping and track-keeping performance are achieved.