Title: 利用無人自走車與影像攝影機於人臉影像追蹤

Keywords: 人臉偵測;人臉追蹤;連續適應性中心移動演算法 person face detection;person face tracing;CAMSHIFT

Abstract: 本論文主要是建立一個人臉即時追蹤系統,並驅使搭載視訊的自走車能找到人臉方位。研究內容包括人臉偵測(face detection)、人臉追蹤(face tracing)。 在人臉偵測的部份,主要是用膚色偵測、邊緣化、橢圓形擷取…等。一系列方法將人臉從背景中取出定位。在人臉追蹤的部份,主要是利用CAMSHIFT (Continuously Adaptive Mean Shift)連續適應性中心移動演算法。 本論文採用自走車上的視訊所收集的即時影像,傳回電腦作追蹤與定位,再藉由電腦命令自走車調整方位將人臉中心移至視訊中央。

The paper mainly establishes a person face immediate tracking system, and urged the autonomous vehicle which carries webcam to be able to find the position of person face. This research including person face detection, person face tracing. The part of the face detection, is mainly with the skin color detection, the face edged, the ellipse contour detection… and so on. a series of methods to take out the person face from the background and set the localization of it. The part of the face tracing, is mainly using CAMSHIFT (Continuously Adaptive Mean Shift). The paper uses the webcam which carried on the autonomous vehicle to collect the immediate video, and sent the data back to the computer to make tracing and the localization. Using the computer orders autonomous vehicle to adjust position of person face to the central location of the video.