Title: RF ID晶片韌體設計與自動停車管理系統應用

Keywords: 無線射頻讀取器;識別物;串列埠;微控制器; RF ID Reader;Transponder;RS232;Microcontroller

Abstract: 本論文主旨係利用RFID(無線射頻辨識技術),並且結合PC端視窗應用程式與微軟資料庫、閘門控制電路等系統連結,達成停車場自動停車管理系統的一項應用。 在此系統中是針對TI MSP430F449這顆微控制器晶片寫入韌體,進而控制RFID Reader(讀取器)對目標物或識別物讀寫,再透過與RS-232的連結,使PC端視窗應用程式接收、發送訊號,並同步控制閘門昇降讓車輛通過,又與資料庫連結進行資料處理與儲存。本論文結合RFID系統與週邊系統控制韌體的開發,並透過在實驗板上的模擬,成功地完成整個系統測試,實驗結果驗證動作無誤。 關鍵字: 無線射頻讀取器、識別物、串列埠、微控制器。

This thesis mainly focuses on how to use RFID(Radio Frequency Identification) technology, as integrating automatic parking management system, which combining application of PC windows program linking with Microsoft database and gate control system. The implementation of RFID reader is achieved by TI MSP430F449 microcontroller, by way of firmware design to control reader reading or writing from transponder, besides sending and receiving message via RS-232 from PC using BCB windows program, which synchronously control gate going up or down let the car pass through, as well as linking with database to store or process information. Hence this proposal combines RFID system and development of firmware control for peripheral device, also implemented on board testing for whole system, we successfully have approved that all the procedures and functions are correct by the testing result. Key Words: RF ID Reader、Transponder、RS232、microcontroller.