Title: 基於影像技術之嵌入式精密位置控制系統設計

Keywords: CCD;AD CCD;AD

Abstract: 本論文主要研究影像感測元件CCD(Charge Couple Device)的驅動並研究它在平衡控制中的應用,配合8052處理器設計一精密位置控制系統。 在此系統中我們利用8052處理器供給CCD及A/D轉換器適當的時序,利用CCD隨感光強度不同其輸出的感應電壓會有高低之分的特性,判別氣泡所在位置。由於CCD輸出為類比訊號,所以必須將其所擷取到的類比影像資料先經過A/D 轉換器轉換成數位訊號後,再由8052處理器作影像處理的動作,等待處理完畢後,下達命令驅動馬達去控制氣泡以達到精密的位置控制。 關鍵詞:CCD,AD。

This thesis mainly investigates the CCD (Charge Couple Device) image sensor and its application to a balancing control system, which is based on an 8052 processor. In the system, 8052 processor is designed to provide proper timing to drive CCD and A/D converter. The position of bubble is captured by CCD. The output signal generated by CCD is analog. After A/D conversion, the 8052 processor executes image processing and actuates the motor to control the bubble to the desired precision position. Keywords:CCD,AD。