Title: 水下壓電片超音波陣列系統製作及影像應用之研究

Keywords: 壓電陶瓷;超音波;水下影像;超音波影像 ultrasonic;array

Abstract: 摘要: 本文主要是研究的超音波陣列元件系統之製作及測試,利用已知的超音波聲學原理設計製作發射探頭,以得到BEAMFORMING同時設計一步進馬達系統配合操控超音波陣列發射接收系統以控制BEAM的方向。本論文也利用超音波陣列接收器接收反射物體的回波經由轉換後由電腦進行成像及影像處理,本文依照超音波陣列聲場波束的形成理論設計每一個壓電陶瓷的尺寸來製作超音波發射接收陣列,並且測試壓電陶瓷本身的一些重要參數,如d33,共振頻率,本實驗已定下壓電陶瓷的發射接收的規格排列方式,所做陣列也經過防水包裝,並且依照陶瓷匹配層原理塗抹匹配層於陶瓷表面,測試匹配層對於壓電陶瓷的共振點以及頻寬特性之影響,有匹配層會使元件頻寬增加,同時本實驗已經成功的測試出波束聲場的存在,另外已將所製作之陣列所建立一個水下超音波陣列的成像系統,利用步進馬達轉動超音波發射陣列的發射角度,可以有效的改變發射波束的方向,並且利用接收用的超音波陣列接收物體的反射波信號。至於模擬方面,我們也針對影像模擬出最佳化的設計以配合陶瓷陣列,另外陣列也進行之實驗,聲場方向信量測,回波信號的擷取。 並且依照水下成像的實驗架構利用PXI介面的資料擷取卡擷取資料,並且將其資料送入成像處理程式做處理以形成初步的影像。本文已完成初步的陣列影像系統

This paper forms on ultrasonic arrays fabrication and charcterization and use the ultrasonic array method principle design and manufacture the ultrasonic head, can use the ultrasonic array to get a beam steering. Simultaneously we design a transmission and receive arrays can effective control directive beam by step motor. This paper also according to the ultrasonic receiver principle to conversion the echo signal to the computer and application to image. This paper according to the beam forming principle to design the ultrasonic arrays, and test some parameter example d33 and resonance frequency, this experiment are already to formulate this element size and standard, the we use the water-repellent process on the transducer according to the matching layer, and test the influence at resonance frequency, bandwidth and impedance, the result prove that add matching layer can improve bandwidth, simultaneously this experiment is already Success get beam forming exist, beside we have building a underwater ultrasonic image experiment structure, use step motor to turn transmission angular, effective change the transmission angular and we use ultrasonic receiver array get the echo signal. As to the simulation, we also simulation the ultrasonic image and design the Optimum ultrasonic array, beside we also test the directive sound field, echo signal and image process. And according to the underwater ultrasonic image experiment structure Use PXI data receive card, to get the echo wave into the computer and make the initial image process.