Title: 多晶矽壓力感測器之製作與研究

Keywords: 壓力感測元件;溫度補償;惠斯頓電橋;壓阻效應; Pressure sensor;Wheatstone bridge;Piezoresistive effect

Abstract: 摘 要 本論文在進行多晶矽壓力感測器之研究,由於目前常用的矽單晶壓力感測器在薄膜厚度控制上較複雜,導致於會有可靠度相關問題,而本論文之多晶矽壓阻式壓力感測器,由於其膜片厚度之控制較簡易而且可以相當準確,因此可以提升元件之可靠度,由於多晶矽壓力感測器在製程上和矽單晶壓阻式壓力感測器相同,但其製作之流程相對簡易。 本論文係針對惠斯頓電橋型式之半導體壓阻式壓力感測器元件之製作及特性進行分析研究,利用此架構來放大訊號、提高靈敏度、補償誤差等功能並與其他電子電路合併,使其積體化、智慧化、提高靈敏度、信號品質高、再現性卓越等等之優點。 關鍵字:壓力感測元件、壓阻效應、惠斯頓電橋、溫度補償

Abstrac This paper focus on the study of polysilicon pressure sensor fabrication and characterization for the measurement. Silicon single crystal type piezoresistor is a common useful pressure sensors recently. However ,the fabrication pressure of diaphragm structure are a complicate procedure that may introduce a reliability problem. On the other side, the polysilicon piezosistor pressure sensor has a easily processes to form the diaphragm structure, that will enhance the quality of the pressure sensor. So in this project a polysilicon pressure sensors is fabricated and tested. Key word: Pressure sensor; Piezoresistive effect; Wheatstone bridge.