Title: ㄧ種簡單且具能量效益之無線協同合作網路繞徑選擇方式

Keywords: 無線協同網路;能量效益;毫微米基地台; Wireless Cooperative Network;Energy Efficiency;Femtocell

Abstract: 傳統的多天線系統可以在發射端產生空間分集效應,而在無線協同合作網路中,多個無線終端所配置的單一全向性天線可經由共享的方式組成一個虛擬的多天線系統。如此一來,空間分集的效應可藉由無線協通合作的方式達成,亦可稱之為“協同合作分集”。 一般而言,無線終端具有小體積的特性且配置容量有限的電池。因此,在無線協同合作網路中,尋找一個具能量效益且有效率的繞徑方式是很重要的課題。 在基於能量效益的前提下,我們於本論文中提出一個簡單的方法選擇協同合作的夥伴並同時決定最佳路徑,並利用實地量測的方式加以驗證。最後,電腦模擬的結果將呈現能量節省的效益。另一方面,藉由所節省的能量,將有助於延長傳輸距離,其效應也將一併展現。

Cooperative communication technique in wireless network usually takes the advantage of transmit diversity by sharing multiple users’ omni-directional antennas to generate a virtual multiple-antenna scenario. In most applications, wireless terminals are small-sized and have limited energy supplies. Therefore, an energy-conserved and efficient routing scheme is very import in a cooperative wireless network. In this thesis, we develop a simple method to select the appropriate cooperative partners and provide an energy-efficient routing scheme in a wireless cooperative network. We perform an experiment by measuring indoor environments to verify the proposed scheme. Besides, computer simulations have been conducted to present the advantages of energy reduction and range extension of the proposed method.