Title: 使用Absorbing馬可夫鏈模型於無線多重跳躍系統之決策演算法

Keywords: 馬可夫鏈;全球互通微波存取;IEEE802.16m; Markov Chains;WiMAX;IEEE802.16m

Abstract: 隨著使用者對於高速無線網際網路的需求,期待以IEEE802.16d和IEEE802.16e技術標準為基礎的WiMAX系統近年來廣受市場關注,但處在基地台涵蓋區交界處之使用者或是處在較多大樓的都會區中,其較差的訊號品質將導致較低的資料傳輸率,這將使電信業者難以確保其所聲稱之高傳輸速率。本文將探討以馬可夫鏈(Markov Chains)模式作為多重跳躍決策演算法的系統平台,且利用馬可夫鏈(Markov Chains)演算法作為系統通道模式。根據Absorbing馬可夫鏈(Absorbing Markov Chains),本論文使用此方法可以用來正確判斷使用中繼跳躍網路的中斷機率估測。另外,本文內中繼跳躍(Relay Hopping)的技術可提高資料傳輸的速率,並與馬可夫鏈(Markov Chains)的概念作結合,藉由Canonical form matrix計算Standard deviation、the variance of the transition number作為判斷其中繼跳躍之決策準則,例如在IEEE802.16m使用此方法作為改善訊號受到的阻隔和改善通訊品質。

As the demand of the high speed wireless network for users, it is expected that WiMAX system based on IEEE 802.16 and technical standard is wide concerned in recently year. But the man who is in the bounded of the base station or the urban, the low quality of signal will reduce the transmission rate, it is hard to guarantee the high speed data rate transmission for telecommunication industry. The text will investigate the multi-hop decision algorithm based on the Markov Chain, and use the algorithm of Markov Chains as the model of the system gateway. According to the Absorbing Markov Chains, using the method can estimate the outage probability of Relay-Hopping. Besides, combing the concept of Markov Chains with the Relay- Hopping technique which can increase the speed of transmission, uses the form matrix of Canonical computing the Standard deviation and the variance of the transition number as the judgment after the decision of Relay-Hopping. For example, use this method to improve the signal blocking probability, and to ensure the communication quality as IEEE802.16m requirements.