Title: 不良條件下基於模糊理論之即時全球定位系統設計

Keywords: 全球定位系統;模糊系統;電子羅盤;可信頼度;即時定位系統;NMEA0183

Abstract: 近年來由於全球衛星定位系統快速的發展與技術上的成熟,己經廣泛的應用在各種領域上。使用者在使用全球定位系統時,雖然在一般的開放環境下定位非常的準確,但卻容易受到處於不良環境下的影響而造成定位偏差。首先即時分析處理全球定位系統接收器的標準輸出格式NMEA0183資料,以得到即時的經緯度、高度、速度、方位、衛星數目、衛星訊號雜訊比及衛星幾何分佈值。接著由即時的衛星數目、衛星訊號雜訊比、衛星幾何分佈值配合模糊系統來完成對全球定位系統訊號可信頼度分析並建構出全球定位系統結合數位電子羅盤及模糊系統之智慧型即時定位系統。當全球定位系統訊號可信頼度良好時,系統會選擇使用全球定位系統;而當全球定位系統訊號之可信頼度微弱時,系統會經由可信頼度分析並選擇具改善策略之位置預測法則。由數位電子羅盤求得之即時方位與模糊理論所推演出之速度,若透過即時更新運算法則即可推算出不良環境下使用者之即時的位置,並達到準確定位的效果。

Because of high-speed development and technical maturity of GPS in the recent years, GPS has been applied popularly in all kinds of fields. In general, GPS is easily affected by worse environment and will make the signal bias, although GPS positions accurately in the normal opening environment. In this thesis, a global satellite real-time positioning system which integrates digital compass and fuzzy system has been constructed. First, GPS accepter will be used to output the standard format NMEA0183 data for real-time analyzing and get real-time data of longitude and latitude, height, velocity, direction, number of satellites, S/N of satellites, and satellite’s geometric distribution. Then, the proposed fuzzy controller will be used to judge the reliability of the GPS signal. When the reliability of the GPS signal is high enough, the real-time positioning system will output the real-time data of GPS directly; otherwise, a modified strategy aided by the digital compass will be adopted to forecast the position of the user. Finally, spot test shows that our proposed real-time positioning system can achieve good positioning in most poor environment.