Title: 台灣地區電離層誤差模型與估測

Keywords: 電離層;電離層網格點模型; Ionosphere;Ionospheric grid model

Abstract: 在本論文最主要目的為,建構廣域差分修正系統之台灣地區電離層誤差模型。在此模型中,使用IDW(Inverse Distance Weighted) 計算網格點垂直電離層誤差(Ionopheric Grid Point Vertical Delay),並建立台灣三維電離層網格點模型。 將台灣地區網格點分為二種單位,分別為5度網格與2.5度網格,將上述二種單位,做單點定位,並利用其定位結果來分析最適合台灣地區建立模型的網格大小。

The purpose of this thesis is to derive, by using the concept of wide area differential GPS(WADGPS),an ionospheric delay model that is well suitable for using in Taiwan`s Flight information region(FIR). We computed Ionospheric Grid Point (IGP) vertical delay by using inverse distance weighted algorithm, and construct three dimension ionosphere grid model of Taiwan. The partitioned interval of the ionospheric grid point is considered for two cases: the first one is 5 degree, the second one is 2.5 degree. In both cases, the results are further used to perform a stand-alone GPS positioning, and then use the result of the positioning to analyze the most suitable size of the grid point for using in Taiwan area.