Title: 利用表面電漿共振頻譜量測技術研究奈

Keywords: 表面;電漿

Abstract: I 摘要 本論文目的是利用表面電漿共振頻譜量測技術研究氧化銀奈米 薄膜之光學性質。由於表面電漿共振具有高靈敏性,而且非接觸式的 量測方式不會破壞薄膜,因此我們建立一個表面電漿共振頻譜量測系 統。氧化銀奈米薄膜溫度升高後會發生分解,為了瞭解其奈米薄膜材 料受熱的變化,利用此系統來量測其受熱後反射率的改變。實驗中在 所選定的入射角度下藉由不同雷射功率來加熱氧化銀奈米薄膜,來量 測到反射率曲線的變化。在計算反射率方面,首先利用最大熵原理來 得到相位補償,然後由相位補償得到氧化銀奈米薄膜的反射係數,最 後完成研究氧化銀奈米薄膜的光學性質。 同時也使用此系統來探討奈米金顆粒溶液,量測反射率曲線在不 同溶液濃度情況下的變化,最後計算反射率而得到反射係數。 films.

Abstract The goal of the thesis is to study the optical properties of AgOx nano thin films by spectral surface plasmon resonance measurement. Because surface plasmon resonance is very sensitive and does not destroy the thin films by non-contact measurement,we therefore established a spectral surface plasmon resonance measurement system. AgOx nano thin films can be decomposed with the increment of ambient temperature. In order to understand the change of nano thin films material,we measured the change of reflectivity by this system. In our experiment,we heated the AgOx nano thin films under the selected incident angles by different laser powers and measured the change of the reflectivity curves. In theoretical computation,first we used maximum entropy principle to obtain the phase retrieval and then obtain the reflectivity of the AgOx nano thin films. We also used this system to study the optical properties of Au nano particle solution and measured the change of reflectivity curves with different solution concentrations. Finally we calculated the reflectance and obtained the reflectivity of the solution.