Title: 不確定經濟條件驅動下智慧製造物料規劃模式

Keywords: 物料規劃;供應鏈管理;智慧製造;商業分析

Abstract: 一般來說,對於「智慧製造」一詞之概念,以自動化機器設備作為手段,使 得生產更為順暢及有效率。無論如何,若無適當之需求推估方法,生產所需之原 物料與資源未必能及時備妥以滿足市場需求。然而,生產波動常源因於對於顧客 來單之不確定性掌握不足所致;在來單不確定性之諸多因素中,來自外部經濟條 件可能之影響,需要進一步加以解讀並採取措施,彌平需求推估與實際來單之差 距,以降低經營風險。為了發展一套較好及優化之需求推估方法,有別於傳統僵 化之產能驅動推估模式所致之風險,本研究提出可實施之創新生產需求推估模式, 在此模式中,納入外部經濟條件考慮因素,導出三種非線性遞迴模式,可彈性依 據不同生產模式加以靈活運用。本研究實證案例乃是一家跨國機械製造企業,從 產品設計、生產製造,到銷售通路,提供工業用機械人與電腦數位控制器多樣解 決方案給製造業用戶。

Mostly addressed the concept of Smart Manufacturing is based upon how to effectively facilitate the production activities by using the automation equipment; however, without proper forecast, the material and resource need may not be in place to satisfy the market demand in time. Causing the fluctuation of production may frequently root to the uncertain incoming sales orders. These uncertain factors, may be determined by the external economic parameters, require to be further deciphered to reduce the risk and taking actions accordingly to close-up the gap between the forecasted and the actual demand. To develop a better and optimized forecast method, this study presents three novel and feasible production planning models, by engaging the economic parameters into these iterative non-linear models, to support various production objectives with agility and to reduce the risk caused by the traditional fossilizing factory capacity-driven forecast method. The empirical case was a multination machinery-making firm who design, build and distribute their industrial-use robots and the computer numerical controller (CNC) to their sales channels, and offers diverse solutions to the manufacturing industries.