Title: 基於深度學習之即時人臉辨識實作

Keywords: 深度學習;網路攝影機;Raspberry Pi 3B+;Intel Movidius;卷積神經網路;Opencv;Tensorflow deep learning;webcam;Raspberry Pi 3B+;Intel Movidius neural computing stick;convolutional neural network;Opencv;Tensorflow

Abstract: 在現今全球社會的發展當中,科技為人們帶來了非常大的便利性,在以前的時代中,電腦要辨識出一個物體大多是以形狀和輪廓辨識,若要完整確認物體的本質是非常困難的。自從深度學習演算法出現後,更可以明確的定義出物體的本質是什麼,其所辯識到的種類也更加多元化。 本論文是以Webcam結合Raspberry Pi 3B+以及Intel Movidius進而達成人臉辨識之實作,運用到的深度學習方法是以卷積神經網路下去做實現,系統的運作是以Raspberry Pi 3B+開發板當作基底並連接上網路攝影機以及完成Intel Movidius套件的安裝步驟,之後在電腦上以Opencv及Tensorflow深度學習框架訓練完人臉辨識並生成權重檔,之後把訓練完成的權重檔載入Raspberry Pi 3B+上並配合Intel Movidius負責監控及展示出人臉辨識結果。本論文成果可以應用在一些需要管理人員進出的辦公室以達到即時的管理監控。

Science and technology have brought great convenience to the development of the global human society nowadays. In the past, computers often recognized an object by its shape and contour. It was very difficult to completely confirm the nature of the object. Since the advance of the deep learning algorithm, the ability of recognizing the nature of the object is greatly improved, and the types of objects that can be identified become more diverse. The goal of this thesis is to develop and implement a deep-learning based real-time face recognition system. It utilizes a webcam combined with a Raspberry Pi 3B+ and an Intel Movidius neural computing stick to achieve the task of real-time face recognition. The deep learning method used is the convolutional neural network. The operation of the system is by using the Raspberry Pi development board as the base to connect to the network camera and to complete the installation steps of the Intel Movidius neural computing stick. The face recognition is then completed on the computer with the Opencv and Tensorflow deep learning framework to generate the weight file. The weight file is then given to the Intel Movidius neural computing stick and the Raspberry Pi 3B+ to calculate and display the face recognition result. The results of this thesis can be applied to offices or communities that require entrance management to reduce labor costs.