Title: 混合式鋰基氧化物電極特性研究

Keywords: 溶膠凝膠法;鈕扣電池;醋酸鋅;氯化鋰 sol-gel;Button battery;Zn(CH₃COO)₂;LiCl

Abstract: 本論文是探討鋰基氧化物摻雜的電極特性,實驗使用溶膠凝膠(Sol-gel)法,將前驅金屬鹽醋酸鋅混合前驅金屬鹽氯化鋰,經過旋轉塗布方式製備薄膜,在真空狀態下高溫退火製成金屬薄膜,利用X-ray晶格繞射(X-ray diffraction,XRD)觀察其物理特性得到退火溫度參數,並以相同比例混合前驅金屬鹽醋酸鋅和氯化鋰,經過高溫退火備製成正極粉末材料,以鈕扣電池壓合方式製成電池。

The purpose of this thesis is to investigate the electrode characteristics of lithium-based oxides. The experiment uses a Sol-gel method, Using precursor metal salt Zn(CH₃COO)₂ mixed precursor metal salt LiCl. Preparation of film by spin coating. Metal film formed by high temperature annealing atmosphere under vacuum. X-ray diffraction (XRD) was used to observe the physical properties to obtain annealing temperature parameters. And mixing the precursor metal salt zinc acetate and lithium chloride in the same ratio. Prepared into a positive electrode powder material after high temperature annealing. And the battery is made by pressing the button battery.