Title: 氧化鋅材料之濕度感測特性

Keywords: 氧化鋅;溶膠凝膠法;濕度感測; ZnO;Sol-gel method;sensing moisture

Abstract: 本論文使用醋酸鋅(Zn(CH3COO)2)作為前驅金屬鹽類,乙二醇甲醚(CH3OCH2CH2OH)作為溶劑,單乙醇胺(HO(CH2)2NH2)作為穩定劑,利用溶凝膠法製備出氧化鋅溶膠凝膠溶液,再使用旋轉塗佈法將氧化鋅覆膜在玻璃基板上,在高溫爐以真空及氧氣環境下進行退火處理完成薄膜。最後使用熱蒸鍍沉積法將釔(Y)金屬鍍上氧化鋅薄膜完成元件製作,並利用此元件進行濕度感測材料之特性比較。 關鍵詞:氧化鋅、溶膠凝膠法、濕度感測

In this study, Zinc acetate (Zn(CH3COO)2) was used as a precursor, 2-Methoxyethanol (CH3OCH2CH2OH) was used as a solvent, and Monoethanolamine (HO(CH2)2NH2) was used as a stabilizer. ZnO was fabricated by Sol-gel method. ZnO thin-film was coated on glass subtrate by Spin-coating method. ZnO thin-film was annealed by furnace under vacuum and oxygen. Finally, the ytterbium metal (Y) was plated on ZnO thin-film by Thermal evaporation deposition method to finish the fabrication of the component. We use this component to compare the characteristic of sensing moisture. Keywords: ZnO, Sol-gel method, sensing moisture