Title: 鋅酸鋰電池材料研製

Keywords: 鋅酸鋰;陰極;半電池;置換反應;鈕扣鋰電池

Abstract: 本研究以氫氧化鋰(LiOH)溶於H2O中,進而於氫氧化鋰(LiOH)溶液中添加鋅粉Zn,利用置換反應(displacement reaction)法之方式而得化合物鋅酸鋰Li2xZnyOx+y 。在100℃至1000℃真空高溫煅燒後,從XRD分析觀察材料變化中得出800℃煅燒後得出材料為最佳,用以製備成鈕扣電池之陰極材料。

In this study demonstrated the compound Lithium Zinc Oxide Li2xZnyOx+y was obtained by a displacement reaction method, which using Lithium Hydroxide (LiOH) dissolved in H2O, and Zinc powder (Zn) added to the Lithium Hydroxide (LiOH) solution. The compound Lithium Zinc Oxide was calcination at a vacuum high temperature of 100℃ to 1000℃ and analysis by X-ray diffraction analyzer. The result showed calcination at 800℃ to obtain the best quality material of compound Lithium Zinc Oxide for preparing the cathode material of the cell battery.