Title: 四軸飛行器之主動抗干擾控制器設計

Keywords: 四軸飛行器;追蹤微分器;擴展狀態觀察器;主動式抗干擾控制 quadrotor;tracking differentiator;extended state observer;active disturbance rejection control

Abstract: 本論文之研究目的是以Arduino Mega 2560控制板實現四軸飛行器之控制。首先說明如何以牛頓尤拉法得到動態方程式,再結合主動式抗干擾控制方法設計控制器。透過此控制方法設計的擴展狀態觀察器,可以有效估測外在的干擾與系統內部的不確定參數,以此為基礎設計控制輸入補償總干擾項的影響,達到系統平衡的效果。本論文以模擬與實驗結果驗證此控制方法之可行性。

The purpose of this thesis is to implement a controller for a quadrotor by using Arduino Mega 2560. First, we explain how to get the dynamic equation for a quadrotor by the Newton-Euler approach. Then, we design the controller by the active disturbance rejection control method. By using a extended state observer, we can effectively estimate the total disturbance caused by the external disturbance and uncertain parameters of the system. On the basis of the estimated total disturbance, we can design the control signal to compensate the total disturbance and to balance the quadrotor. The results of simulations and experiments validate the proposed methods.