Title: 一種雲端流行性感冒自我照護應用平台

Keywords: 流行性感冒;雲端;自我照護技術 influenza;cloud-based;self-care technology

Abstract: 在本論文,一種雲端流行性感冒自我照護技術是使用java語言在Eclipse開發環境中開發,並使用X Apache PHP PHP Perl(XAMPP)Web伺服器。將以下功能和模組整合成一種雲端流行性感冒自我照護技術平台:智能體溫、飲用水監測記錄模組、雲端疲勞指數問卷、壓力指數問卷、睡眠質量指數問卷模組、雲端服藥建議記錄模組、雲端病患訊息記錄模組、雲端氣候、飲食、運動記錄模組、雲端電子書架模組用於體溫模組,視訊錄影和儲存模組和雲端醫師建議記錄。 使用者可以使用智能體溫、飲用水監測記錄模組和雲端服藥建議記錄模組記錄身理資訊,醫生可以再下方回覆訊息或者可以使用視訊錄影和儲存模組做即時通訊,當患者接受醫生診斷離開醫院後,一種雲端流行性感冒自我照護技術可讓患者在家中的自我照護,一種雲端流行性感冒自我照護技術可協助治療、監控傳統的流感病情。

In the study, a cloud-based self-care technology for influenza (SCTI) is developed using Java, on the Eclipse integrated development environment, and using the X Apache MySQL PHP Perl (XAMPP) web server erection tool. The following features and modules were integrated into the developed cloud-based SCTI platform: smart body temperature, and drinking water monitoring record module, cloud-based fatigue index (FI), pressure index (PI), sleep quality index (SQI) module, cloud-based medication recommendations module, cloud-based patient’s information records module, cloud-based climate, diet, movement records module, cloud-based electronic bookshelf module for influenza, video recording conference system, and cloud-based physicians’ advice recommendations records. The body temperature, and drinking water are recorded in real time using the smart body temperature, and drinking water monitoring record module. The patient and physicians can communicate in real time using the video recording conference system. Once a patient suffering from influenza arrives at the clinic, the cloud-based SCTI platform can be used for the patient’s self-care at home, and the cloud-based SCTI system can assist with conventional influenza treatment.