Title: 應用Android智慧型手機之GNSS觀測量進行單頻精密單點定位

Keywords: 單頻接收機;精密單點定位;現代化導航訊息;多時刻模型

Abstract: 全球衛星導航系統(Global Navigation Satellite System, GNSS)已廣範運用在生活當中,對於精度的要求也越來越高。精密單點定位(Precise Point Positioning, PPP)是一種只需要使用單一接收機,不會受到參考站距離限制的方法。在如今人手一隻智慧型手機的時代,對衛星定位及 導航的使用需求大幅增加,定位精度通常在5米到10米之間,針對手機定位精度的改善也迫在眉睫。本論文將比對現代化導航訊息及傳統的導航訊息差異,針對目前智慧型手機使用的單頻接收機使用一種演算法,利用虛擬距離並透過累積多時刻的觀測量來解出接收機位置,目的在達成使用手機接收機達到次公尺甚至公分等級的定位精度。

The Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) has been widely used in life, and the requirements for accuracy are getting higher and higher. Precise Point Positioning (PPP) is a method that requires only a single receiver and is not limited by the distance of the reference station. Now, the demand for satellite positioning and navigation has increased dramatically. The positioning accuracy is usually between 5 to 10 meters. It is also urgent to improve the positioning accuracy of mobile phones. This paper will compare the difference between Civil navigation information and Legacy navigation information. For the current single-frequency receiver used by smart phones, an algorithm is used to solve the receiver position by using pseudorange and accumulating observation measurements at Multi-Epoch. In achieving the positioning accuracy of using the mobile phone receiver to reach the sub-centimeter level. Keyword: