Title: 寬巷未定值法用於精密單點定位解算

Keywords: 精密單點定位;寬巷整數未定值;約束型最小平方法

Abstract: 精密單點定位 (Precise Point Positioning, PPP) 係利用單一GNSS接收機以達到載波相位相對定位精度的一種定位方法,有別於相對定位,無法利用差分的方式消去整數未定值的影響,因此本論文基於MW寬巷組合(Melbourne-Wubbena Combinations)解算出的寬巷整數未定值(wide-laning ambiguity),將兩種寬巷觀測量公式結合,提出新的定位解算方法,藉由寬巷未定值可實時偵測週波脫落(cycle slip)與降低測量雜訊的特性,以期得到更好的定位結果。 在新方法中,我們將介紹寬巷、窄巷與無電離層組合的運用,探討寬巷未定值與一般單頻未定值的差別,結合精密單點定位進行雙頻雙系統的實驗,並以三次差分結果作為實驗的標準驗證。實驗結果表明,與傳統最小平方法相比,本論文方法有較好的定位效能,並且在靜態以及動態實驗中均可使用。 此外,我們更進一步加入約束型最小平方法(Constrained Least-Squares)的計算,並藉由殘差輔助討論受多路徑影響的時段。結果表明,此方法對於對抗多路徑所造成的誤差,有不錯的效果。

Precise Point Positioning (PPP) is a standalone positioning method that is able to provide centimeter-level accuracy without utilizing the difference technique that is needed in the relative positioning method. In this thesis, a new positioning method based on the Melbourne-Wubbena combinations to solve the wide-laning ambiguity value is proposed, which can detect cycle slip and reduce measurement noise in real time. In this thesis, we introduce the application of different observables combinations, such as wide lane, narrow lane and ionosphere-free, and explore the difference between the ambiguity of wide lane and general single frequency. We perform various dual-frequency and dual-system experiments. Additionally, a kinematic positioning based on the triple-difference method is also conducted to serve as the reference trajectory for the verification of the kinematic experiments. The experimental results show that, in comparison with the traditional least squares method, the proposed method has better positioning performance and can be used in both static and dynamic cases. Additionally, we also provide a constrained least-squares method to mitigate the effect of multipath. The time period affected by multipath is investigated by residual error. The results show that this method is effective against the error caused by multipath.