Title: 利用銀奈米顆粒與雙曲超穎材料複合基板探討表面電漿增強螢光之研究

Keywords: 表面電漿共振;表面增強拉曼散射;表面增強螢光;超穎材料;雙曲超穎材料;銀奈米顆粒

Abstract: 本論文實驗主要利用磁控濺鍍系統(sputter system)及熱蒸鍍機(Thermal coater)製作出銀奈米顆粒於雙曲超穎材料複合基板,並量測進行相關研究。 實驗中使用原子力顯微鏡(Atomic Force Microscope,AFM)量測蒸鍍出的銀奈米顆粒的表面與掃描式電子顯微鏡(scanning electron microscope,SEM),觀察銀奈米顆粒與複合基板結構與均勻性。 量測方面包含光吸收波長(Absorption)確認結構的光吸收波段。 探討銀奈米顆粒與雙曲超穎材料不同SiO2厚度對於表面增強拉曼散射(Surface Enhanced Raman Spectroscopy,SERS)的影響。 再利用濺鍍機鍍上氧化矽再用熱蒸鍍鍍上有機染料Alq3及DCJTB後,進行光激發螢光(Photoluminescence,PL)螢光強度相較比較下增強數倍及時間解析光激發螢光(Time-Resolved Photoluminescence,TRPL)下的生命週期有明顯的縮短。

Silver nanoparticles on hyperbolic metamaterial (HMM) fabricated by thermal deposition and sputter system respectively have been studied. Surface morphology and uniformity of the structure were observed by Atomic Force Microscope (AFM) and Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM). The light absorption band of the structure was measured by spectrometer. The influences of different SiO2 thickness between silver nanoparticles and hyperbolic metamaterial on Surface Enhanced Raman Spectroscopy (SERS) have been investigated. Afterwards, the samples were sputtered different thickness of SiO2 followed by thermal deposited Alq3 and DCJTB, respectively. The increasing intensity of Photoluminescence (PL) and the significantly decreased life time of Time-Resolved Photoluminescence (TRPL) were observed.