Title: 利用鐵電模板製作銀奈米顆粒以探討金屬增強螢光

Keywords: 表面電漿共振;鈮酸鋰;光激發螢光;金屬增強螢光;時間解析光激發螢光;銀奈米顆粒;質子交換;表面增強拉曼散射

Abstract: 本論文中提出兩種鈮酸鋰鐵電模板的製作方式,使用光化學沉機法製作表面銀奈米顆粒,用來增強拉曼散射(Surface Enhanced Raman Scattering;SERS) 和光激發螢光(Photoluminescence;PL)效果及時間解析光激發螢光(Time-Resolved Photoluminescence;TRPL)。 實驗中使用曝光顯影的方式定義出鈮酸鋰基板上之遮罩圖樣,第一種製程為使用苯甲酸進行質子交換使鈮酸鋰基板上產生表面電場,而第二種製程為使用苯甲酸鋰參雜苯甲酸進行質子交換,並利用光化學沉積法使質子交換區光還原反應出銀奈米顆粒,觀察其銀奈米顆粒大小、形狀之變化。 量測方面包含吸收波長(Absorption)確認樣品吸收強度;表面增強拉曼散射(Surface-Enhanced Raman Spectroscopy;SERS)探討銀奈米顆粒在各種參數下之拉曼強度的影響;接著使用濺鍍機鍍上SiO2,再使用熱蒸鍍機鍍上有機發光材料DCJTB進行光激發螢光(Photoluminescence;PL)量測,比較其螢光增強倍數;最後進行時間解析光激發螢光(Time-Resolved Photoluminescence;TRPL)量測,觀察生命週期是否有明顯縮短。

In this paper, two kinds of lithium niobate ferroelectric template fabrication methods are proposed. Surface Enhanced Raman Scattering (SERS) and Photoluminescence (PL) effects and Time Resolved Photoluminescence (TRPL) are enhanced by photoreduction of silver nanoparticles on the surface. The mask pattern on lithium niobate substrates was defined by exposure development. The first process was proton exchange with benzoic acid to generate surface electric field on lithium niobate substrates, and the second process was proton exchange with lithium benzoate and heterobenzoic acid to make proton exchange by photochemical deposition. Silver nanoparticles were synthesized by photoreduction. The size and shape of silver nanoparticles were observed. The measurement includes Absorption to confirm the sample absorption intensity; Surface-Enhanced Raman Spectroscopy (SERS) to investigate the influence of various parameters on the Raman intensity of silver nanoparticles; then SiO2 was plated on a sputtering machine, and DCJTB was plated on a Thermal Evaporation to stimulate light. Photoluminescence (PL) measurements were made to compare the enhancement multiples. Finally, Time-Resolved Photoluminescence (TRPL) measurements were made to observe whether the life cycle was significantly shortened.