Title: 二維二硫化鉬量子點之金屬/半導體/金屬光偵測元件之研究

Keywords: 金屬/半導體/金屬;二維材料;二硫化鉬;光偵測器 metal/semiconductor/metal;molybdenum disulfide;two-dimension material;photodetectors

Abstract: 本論文使用微波輔助合成法所製備之p型二硫化鉬(p-type Molybdenum disulfide, p-MoS2)量子點(quantum dots, QDs),製作Al/p-MoS2 QDs/Al之金屬-半導體-金屬(metal-semiconductor-metal, MSM) 光偵測元件。元件分別以波長為325 nm、405 nm、532 nm及808 nm的雷射照射後,在3 V的偏壓下,光響應度分別為9.29 mA/W、6.32 mA/W、5.09 mA/W、0.87 mA/W,且光電流對於入射光功率密度的關係經擬合後,呈現線性的依賴關係。最後為了瞭解元件在高溫下的應用,我們改變了操作溫度,發現隨著溫度的增加,元件的光暗電流比將隨之下降。

In this work , the p-type molybdenum disulfide (p-MoS2) quantum dots (QDs) prepared by microwave-assisted synthesis were used to fabricate Al/p-MoS2 QDs/Al metal-semiconductor-metal (MSM) photodetors (PDs). The MSM QDs were irradiated with lasers with wavelengths of 325 nm, 405 nm, 532 nm and 808 nm respectively, at a bias voltage of 3V , and the photoresponsivity was found to be 9.29 mA/W、6.32 mA/W、5.09 mA/W、0.87 mA/W, respectively. And the relationship between the photocurrent and the power density of the incident light was fitted and exhibited an linear dependence. For the temperature dependent photoresponse, it was found that, the photo-to-dark current ratio of the PDs decreased with the increase of ambient temperatures.