Title: 影響中藥產業實施追蹤追溯系統之因子

Keywords: 追蹤追溯;人蔘 Traceability;Ginseng

Abstract: 現今之中藥材,不僅原料之來源非常廣泛繁雜,再加上通路間的流通十分多元,使得中藥材管理之工作更具挑戰性。本研究之目的在探討人蔘中藥產業建置追蹤追溯系統之關鍵成功因素。根據文獻回顧結果,提出研究架構與假設以資源限制、意識限制、能力限制、標準限制、改善糧食危機管理、能力發展為主要變數,設計出「中藥產業供應鏈實施追蹤追溯系統可行性」之調查問卷,並針對臺灣販售人蔘之中藥業者發送問卷,共回收有效問卷38份。依據獨立樣本t檢定分析結果顯示「意識限制」、「能力限制」、「標準限制」和「追蹤追溯認知」對追蹤追溯系統成功建置皆有影響,而藉著追蹤追溯系統成功建置能促使「改善糧食危機管理」之效益。依據二元羅吉斯迴歸分析的驗證結果發現,資源限制具有影響,而意識限制雖有顯著差異但無相關。追蹤追溯認知部分,依據ANOVA檢定分析結果顯示「公司型態為進口商(3.22) 」、「受訪者年齡30歲以下(3.8) 」、「教育程度為碩士(5.0) 」、「服務年資5年以下(3.56)」對於追蹤追溯系統認知分數最高,表明受訪者及所屬公司會因條件不同而影響對追蹤追溯的認知,其中「資本額介於50~100萬(3.67) 」屬於規模較小的公司,但在追蹤追溯的認知分數上卻高於資本額較大的公司,顯示公司規模大小與追蹤追溯系統認知多寡較無相關。

The source of raw material oh herbal medicine is very extensive and complicated, but also the circulation of channels is very diverse, making the management of ginseng chinese herbal medicines more challenging. The purpose of this study is to explore the key success factors of the traceability system for the establishment of the Chinese herbal medicine industry. According to the results of the literature review, the research framework and assumptions are based on resource limitation, awareness limitation, capacity limitation, standard limitation, for the improvement in food crises management, and competence development. Designed a questionnaire on 「Feasibility of traceability system for Chinese herbal medicine industry supply chain implementation」 and sent questionnaires to Taiwanese sell ginseng industry. A total of 38 valid questionnaires were collected. Independent sample t-test analysis results show that awareness limitation, capability limitation, standard limitation and traceability knowledge have an impact on the successful establishment of the traceability system. The successful establishment of the traceability system can promote the benefits of improvement in food crises management. According to the verification results of the binary logistic regression analysis, the resource limitation have an impact, while the awareness limitation are significantly different but no correlation. Traceability knowledge section, according to the results of the ANOVA test 「the company type is Importer (3.22)」、「Respondents under 30 years old (3.8)」、「Education is Master (5.0)」、「Service years are less than five years (3.56)」 The highest knowledge score for traceability system, Indicates that respondents and their companies may influence the traceability due to different conditions. Among them, 「The amount of capital is between 500,000~1,000,000 (3.67)」 belongs to a smaller company. But the company’s knowledge scores are higher than those with larger capital. There is no correlation between the size of the company and the amount of cognition in the traceability system.