Title: 地方政府導入知識管理對於工作績效影響之研究-以新北市政府衛生局食品藥物管理科為例

Keywords: 知識管理;知識管理系統;知識地圖;中介變量 knowledge management;knowledge management system;knowledge map;mediator variable

Abstract: 本篇論文研究目的為瞭解食藥科導入知識管理的歷程及各歷程對於部門、個人知識管理及個人工作績效之差異性,並探討導入知識管理前後,部門、個人知識管理及個人工作績效之關係,最後則進一步探討有無利用工作流程建構知識地圖,對於導入知識管理成效之差異。研究對象為全科56人,透過問卷評估部門知識管理、個人知識管理及個人工作績效,並將「個人評估項目」,區分為「自我/資淺/資深/長官」,施以相同的問項。在導入前後,共進行5次施測。問卷以迴歸分析、單因子變異數分析、獨立樣本t檢定進行統計分析。 研究結果發現導入知識管理的歷程主要可分為5個時期:1.導入準備期、2.意見反饋期、3.改善修正期、4.改善報告期及5.穩定使用期。在導入知識管理後,在自我、資淺及長官方面,部門知識管理對於個人工作績效具有部分直接的影響。在導入知識管理前後比較,各變量皆有顯著正向的影響。在1.導入準備期和3.改善修正期比較,各變量皆無顯著差異,顯示經歷4個月的改善修正,造成人員對於知識管理逐漸陌生。在2.意見反饋期和4.改善報告期比較,各變量皆無顯著差異,顯示在知識管理教育訓練後,1星期與3個月進行比較,具有相似效果。在建構知識地圖方面,有利用工作流程進行建構,在導入後的部門知識管理有顯著差異 (有>無),顯示利用工作流程建構知識地圖,確有其成效。 藉由本研究可得知,部門知識管理對於個人工作績效的重要性,以及導入知識管理確有其成效,利用工作流程建構知識地圖效果更佳。在維持知識管理有效性方面,知識管理教育訓練應介於3個月左右,並即時分享改善方案及成果,避免人員對於知識管理架構及系統上設定的陌生。

The aim of this study are to compare the different attitudes of before and after implementing computerized knowledge management system(KMS) among different departments and individuals regarding to their job performances in County Food and Drug Administration (FDA) Division. Further, it is to identify whether use of workflow to construct a knowledge map and the difference in the effectiveness of importing knowledge management. Fifty-six FDA employees divided into "self/newbie/senior staff/section head" were involved in the project by given questionnaires to assess departmental knowledge management, personal knowledge management and individual job performance. A total of 5 tests were performed before and after the implementation. Data was analyzed by regression analysis, analysis of variance, and independent sample t tests. Implementing the KMS were divided into five stages: preparation, feedback, modification, report and fully implementing stages. After introducing KMS, departmental knowledge management has a partial direct impact on individual job performance in terms of self, newbie, and section head. Comparing before and after the implementation of KMS, each variable showed a significant positive impact. There was no significant difference among variables between preparation and modification stages. It showed that after the 4 months’ experiencing KMS, employees had become unfamiliar with knowledge management. There was no significant difference among variables between feedback and report stages, which indicated that KMS training was not gaining effect by comparing the first week & three months after. There was a significant difference in the department knowledge management after the introduction of workflows to constructing knowledge maps, showing that the workflow process has its effectiveness. This study shows the importance of departmental knowledge management for individual job performance. And the introduction of knowledge management does have its effectiveness. It is better to use a workflow to construct a knowledge map. Knowledge management training should be about 3 months in terms of maintaining the effectiveness of knowledge management. And share the improvement plan and results in real time, to avoid people who are unfamiliar with the knowledge management architecture and system settings.