Title: 水力驅動自轉除污器的設計研發

Keywords: 旋轉除污器;水力驅動;循環水系統;育苗 rotating solid sediment remover;flow-driven;recirculating aquaculture system;nursery

Abstract: 本研究旨在改良石斑魚育苗池底部之水力驅動自轉除污器,延續本實驗室過去研發之水力驅動之旋轉除污器,其可去除放置箱網時養殖槽底部產生的沉澱污物。目前國內外針對石斑魚苗殘食造成的問題,通常皆以箱網區隔體型來飼養,此做法會降低中央排污的效果,導致污物堆積於養殖槽底部,成為細菌及寄生蟲孳生的溫床,造成疾病的爆發,導致石斑苗大量死亡。 本研究之齒輪箱及齒輪皆以3D列印製作,縮小齒輪間距但保留舊有齒輪轉速比之特性,可快速安裝且除污範圍更廣,整體也更加美觀。經試驗得知,除污器中螺旋槳的使用以1片最佳,且擺放位置越接近中心(距離2.1公分)效果越好。滾輪的胎皮則以橡皮取代雙面膠增加摩擦力,避免空轉。伸縮彎頭與缸底高度增加,減少不必要的摩擦力,並於周圍加裝束帶以清除中央堆積的污物。吸水縫部分則由正下方改為斜下方45°處,並裝上3D列印印製之吸嘴及L型夾刮板,使除污方式由撥掃變成刮除,大幅提升吸除效率,而裝設的刮板長度則以4.5公分最好,第一圈即可吸除近九成左右飼料,且運轉一圈僅需兩分鐘左右,並在流量1.31~1.86 L/sec下,12分鐘內即可100%吸除100克0、3號石斑飼料,但吸除率並非流量越大效率越好,而是以流量1.77 L/sec時最佳,其吸除100g的0號石斑飼料約4分10秒,若吸除3號飼料更只需耗時2分38秒,與前一代旋轉除污器相比,吸除效率提升五倍之多。 除污器的安裝可減少殘餌等污物停留於水中之時間,達到水質穩定,並以機械取代人力,避免人員缺失,奠定半自動工廠化養殖之基礎,而本研究之除污器材料部分僅需花費1735元,較前一代除污器省下7%的成本,且目前已連續運轉5個月,待測試其耐用性與性能調整後,期許未來能朝向商品化發展。

This study was carried out to improve the flow-driven self-rotating solid sediment remover for grouper nursery. Through the experience from past, the development on the flow-driven self-rotating solid sediment remover, this could remove the accumulated waste in the bottom of the tank from cage. High cannibalism rates of grouper fry was a huge problem with the water qualities concerned. In order to solve the problem, grouper hatchery farmers separated fish size regularly and raised them with different cages at home and abroad. However, the cages blocked the water flow function for removing feces and feed accumulated in bottom, it caused outbreak of the disease and water pollution. The gearbox and gears of this study were produced in 3D print technology, which reduced the gear space but remained the characteristics of the gear speed ratio from previous generation. It could be quickly installed and has a wider range of decontamination. The result of this experiments showed that gearbox needed one propeller and the distance closer to the center (distance 2.1 cm), which would have the better performance. The material of the wheel using rubber to replace the double-sided tape increased friction and avoid idling. Increasing the height between the retractable elbow and the tank could reduce the friction. A cable tie was added to remove the waste accumulation in the central. Adding suction head to the bottom of the ramp 45° caused the decontamination model from sweeping to scraping. The length of the scraper had the best performance at 4.5 cm, the absorption rate in first lap was nearly 90% and the time of running one circle of the tank was two minutes. In the flow of 1.31 ~ 1.86 L / sec, the absorption rate was 100% in absorbing 100 grams of No. 0 and No. 3 grouper feed in twelve minutes. Moreover, the suction rate was not only the greater flow rate but also the better the efficiency. The flow of 1.77 L / sec was the best the absorption time of No. 0 grouper feed needed 4 minutes and 10 seconds; the absorption time of No. 3 feed only took 2 minutes and 38 seconds. The decontamination and suction efficiency increased five times comparison with the previous generation development. The cost of the flow-driven self-rotating solid sediment remover was only 1735 TWD, less than 7% previous generation of decontamination costs. It had been running for 5 months and testing for durability. In the future, we hope that flow-driven self-rotating solid sediment remover can be commercialized.