Title: 模糊區分法於夏季基隆港船舶限速減排最適航速之研究

Keywords: 船舶自動識別系統;綠色港口;空氣污染;模糊區分法;海洋地理資訊系統; AIS;Green Port;Air Pollution;Fuzzy Division Method;MGIS

Abstract: 當「永續發展」已成為世界趨勢的同時,「綠色港口」亦逐漸獲得國際各大港 口的重視,基於國際港口之建設,除了最基本的維護航行安全與國際物流運輸 順暢外,透過智慧的管理機制、整體的規劃建設、適當的法規條例與嚴謹的執 行稽核等,都可降低港口活動對環境污染、生態系統的嚴重影響。本研究嘗試 以船舶自動識別系統(AIS)提供的動靜態資訊,以模糊區分法計算出一個建議 最適航速,以達到降低空污並兼顧安全進港的目的,最終由海洋地理資訊系統(MGIS)作為模擬顯示平台。研究模型共分為四個階段、八個模糊區塊,第一階段為迴旋能力(TC)、衝止能力(CSC)及海面風流影響(WACE)模糊區塊;第二階段包含船舶操縱能力(SOCI)與環境影響力(EII);船舶運轉能力(SMCI)、綠港指標(GPI)作為第三階段;適航船速(OS)為最後輸出值。運算所得出的適航船速指標值介於 7 至 8 節,可提供基隆港船舶交通管制中心(VTC)值班員與船長最適進港船速上限之參考,在降低船速以減少排放的同時,更兼顧港口航行安全與效率。

When “Sustainable Development” has become the global trend as the most important topic. In the meantime, “Green Port” also has been emphasized the attention of the internal harbors in the same time. In the maritime management, government officers have gradually paid attention to the air pollution from ship and port activities. Green port program will be developed to achieve the continuous environmental protection, social and economic benefits through different management measure. Such as port constructions, regulations and pollution prevention mechanisms. In this study, the static and dynamic vessel data are provided by the Automatic Identification System (AIS). Therefore, this study integrates the Marine Geography Information System (MGIS) and Fuzzy distinguish theory to propose the optimum speed for inbound vessels, not only to reduce the harbor air pollution and also ensure the safety of entry and exit of the port for all vessels. These seven algorithm blocks are used for the Fuzzy Logic Control (FLC) input. Including Turning Capacity (TC), Crush Stop Capacity (CSC), Wind and Current Effect (WACE), Ship Operating Capacity Index (SOCI), Environment Influence Index (EII), Ship Maneuvering Capacity Index (SMCI), Green Port Index (GPI); and one Optimum Speed (OS) output. This method provides the suggesting optimum speed (7 to 8 knots) for the captain and Vessel Traffic Center (VTC) as the reference navigation speed. Hence, while speed down for reducing the air pollution, also keeping the navigation safety and improving the port efficiency in simultaneously.