Title: 考量缺貨及免費保固條款下之預防性維護整合存貨決策支援系統

Keywords: 決策支援系統;整合存貨模型;預防性維護;免費保固;缺貨

Abstract: 在變化快速且高度競爭的商業環境當中,存貨管理為企業營運的重要課題,而供應鏈當中買方與賣方之緊密合作,為實踐良好存貨管理的關鍵因素之一。本研究係建構一同時考量買方與賣方存貨成本之供應鏈整合存貨決策支援模型,該模型包含預防性維護政策(Preventive Maintenance Policy)及整數批量交貨模式(Delivery in integer lots),並考量當生產系統故障時,系統之完美維修(Perfect repair)、產品之重工(Reworking)、快速篩檢(Rapid inspection)、免費保固(Free repair warranty, FRW)、與缺貨(Backorder)等成本。除此之外,本論文針對過往研究當中未詳加探討的「如何判定系統故障」提出進一步的描述:每一件產品在其完成生產時,均會實施快速篩檢(Rapid inspection),藉由該品檢活動來過濾缺陷品,並作為系統故障與否的判定依據。文末則提出以不同機率分配所進行數值模擬演算,並針對需求率與生產率的比值、產品重工比率、缺貨率…等關鍵指標,進行敏感度分析。該研究結果可作為企業經理人改善其供應鏈存貨成本之參考依據。

In the current rapid-changing and highly competitive business environment, inventory management is a key factor for business operation. One way to keep a well inventory management is the close collaboration between purchaser and vendor in a supply chain. This study built an integrated inventory decision support model with the consideration of purchaser and vendor. The main assumptions of this model include preventive maintenance policy and mode of delivery in lots. Besides, it also takes account of the cost of perfect repair, reworking, rapid inspection, free repair warranty (FRW), and backorder incurred from breakdown of production system. Moreover, this model raised a further description about “How to determine a production system has already failed?”, which did not mention in detail from past researches. That is, rapid inspection will be conducted to every item while it completed its production process to filter defective item. And it charges as an examining method to determine whether the production system fails or not. Several numerical examples and sensitivity analyses would be presented in the end of this study. The outcomes of this research could be a reference for manager in business to improve the inventory cost among a supply chain.