Title: 滿足多重性能限制下之船舶穩定翼系統智慧型模糊控制器設計

Keywords: Takagi-Sugeno模糊模型;模糊控制;強健控制;被動限制;狀態方差限制;輸出方差限制;極點配置限制

Abstract: 當船舶航行於無法預測的海面上時,其穩定性與性能要求即成為了很重要的 議題。橫搖會造成船上乘客的不舒適感,而橫搖行為是嚴重受到海浪的影響。惡 劣的海況會使船舶橫搖更加劇烈,因此而影響船上乘客的舒適度,甚至會對船上 的貨物及設備造成傷害。為了穩定船舶的橫搖行為,有了升力反饋穩定翼系統。 然而,由於無法預測的海面,使得船舶行為較為複雜,為了穩定或控制這樣的船 舶行為,有許多的設備被建構出來,例如本論文中所考慮的穩定翼系統,而這些 系統設備都存在著非線性特性。近幾十年來,我們知道 Takagi-Sugeno 模糊模型 及模糊控制理論是控制非線性系統很有力的一個技術。基於 Takagi-Sugeno 模糊 模型,本論文提出了受限於多重性能限制之智慧型模糊控制。藉由被動限制、狀 態方差限制、輸出方差限制及極點配置限制等,我們可以同時達到船舶穩定翼系 統之暫態及穩態之性能要求。也就是說,在無法預測的海面上航行時,我們能保 證船舶橫搖行為的穩定性及性能。在最後,我們展示了穩定翼系統的模擬結果來 驗證我們所提出的控制理論。

When a ship maneuvering on the unpredicted seas, the stability and performance requirements become the important issues. The rolling motion will cause discomfort to the passengers directly and it is influenced by the sea waves seriously. The rough sea causes the intense rolling motion which will affect the comfort of passengers, even the cargos and equipment on the ship may be harmed. Thus, the lift-feedback fin stabilizing system is designed to stable the ship rolling motion. Because of the unpredicted seas, many motions of the ship become more complex. To stable or control these ship motions, many devices are designed, such as the fin stabilizing system considered in this dissertation, which consist of nonlinearity. The Takagi-Sugeno fuzzy model and fuzzy control theory are known as powerful techniques in the control of the nonlinear systems in past few decades. Based on the T-S fuzzy model, the intelligent fuzzy controller design subject to multi- performance constraints is proposed in this dissertation. Via the passive constraint, state variance constraint, output variance constraint and pole placement constraints, the performance requirements of transient and steady-state can be achieved for the fin stabilizing systems simultaneously. That is, the stability and performances of the rolling motion of a ship maneuvering on the unpredicted seas can be ensured. At last, the simulation results of the fin stabilizing systems are presented to verify effectiveness of the proposed design method.