Title: 暫態與穩態水下螺槳噪聲分析

Keywords: 流場噪聲;聲場輻射;螺槳 aeroacoustic;sound radiation;propeller

Abstract: 水下螺槳因旋轉產生流體噪聲,大致可以利用控制方程分為暫態與穩態進行分析,並分析螺槳近聲場與遠聲場物理特性,最後建構流場噪聲聲場驗證流程。本文將以水下螺槳暫態與穩態特性相互比較,驗證其聲場輻射之準確性。在暫態特性中,以暫態雷諾時均方程為基礎計算螺槳表面流場所產生的暫態壓差,並基於波動方程聲學類比理論計算出以有限體積法所計算暫態聲壓值。對於穩態方程計算時,利用偶極子模擬葉片聲壓,擷取暫態聲壓下螺槳葉片壓力脈動,將壓力做為穩態分析的邊界條件,利用邊界元素法計算出穩態下聲壓值。將有限體積法與邊界元素法兩者相比較其聲壓值,發現其聲壓定性趨勢具有一致性,藉此證明在流體噪聲中,以有限體積法與邊界元素法分析暫態及穩態水下螺槳噪聲有一定的準確性,同時滿足近聲場與遠聲場之聲場輻射特性,在工程應用及軍事應用中具有其關鍵性之價值。

According to governing equation, the analysis of propeller noise can be divided into transient analysis and steady-state analysis, different results can be used to analyze physical characteristics of propeller, and finally, constructing the verification procedures of propeller noise. That is to say, through comparing the phenomena of transient analysis and steady-state analysis, the accurate of sound field radiation can be vertified. For transient analysis, Calculateing the differential pressure generated by propeller blade surface flow is based on unsteady Reynold-averaged Navier-Stokes equation (URANS), Through Ffowcs-Williams and Hawkings acoustic model (FW-H model) solves the transient propeller noise base on finite volume method (FVM). For steady-state analysis, substituting dipole for propeller blade sound pressure and extracting propeller blade pressure pulsation from a transient propeller flow field as the boundary condition, the steady state propeller noise is solved by the boundary element method (BEM). Comparing the result of transient analysis and steady-state analysis, the sound pressure qualitative trends are consistent, as a result it proves that certain accuracy is exist in transient and steady-state analyses of propeller noise, Moreover, the results satisfy sound field radiation characteristics of near-field and far-field and are critical in engineering applications and military applications.