題名: 非線性三維黏性造波水槽沖激行為之研究

關鍵詞: 計算流體力學;數值水槽;造波水槽;邊界造波;源項造波;二項流

摘要: 對於海洋及海岸工程之研究,波浪的預測與模擬對於自然環境評估極為重要。對於現場調查與真實環流水槽在建置上必須耗費相當大的人力及物力成本。因此,數值水槽的發展提供了解決此一困難問題之技術。本文利用數值造波技巧進行研究,分別針對邊界造波法與源項造波法應用於船舶實務上之研究與探討。 針對邊界造波法與源項造波法,本論文利用目前較廣泛應用的商業計算流力軟體,進行非線性波浪模擬研究。其理論方法是基於雷諾平均Navier-Stokes方程(RANS)為控制方程,根據有限體積法為基礎,利用紊流模型中k-epsilon模式進行求解 ; 針對自由液面效應,分別使用體積流率法(Volume of Fluid, VOF)進行自由液面追蹤,並且通過求解Navier-Stokes方程來實現二階stokes波。為了實現不同波譜,本文利用UDF(User Define Function)程式碼實現了對邊界造波與源項造波法所給定的各種波譜等參數值。首先,本文內容將藉由二維數值水槽驗證方法之準確性,進一步以邊界造波及源項造波法進行數值造波,兩種造波法之波高分別與解析解進行比較其誤差及耗散性。根據三維數值水槽之建構,將標準船舶型號(DTMB5415)進行阻力與波浪影響估算。因三維的耗散性相較於二維來的高,造成阻力結果有些微的誤差,但其結果皆在合理的誤差範圍中。由本文結果顯示本文的計算結果與流程有助於海事工程應用與設計。

For marine and coastal engineering research, wave prediction and simulation are extremely important for natural environmental assessment. It takes a lot of human resources and material costs for the on-site investigation and the real circulation sink to be built. Therefore, the development of numerical sinks provides a technology to solve this difficult problem. This paper uses numerical wave making to research. The research and discussion on the ship practice method for the boundary wave method and the source wave method. Aiming at the boundary wave method and the source wave method, this thesis uses the widely software of Computational Fluid Dynamics to conduct nonlinear wave simulation research. The theoretical method is based on the Reynolds average Navier-Stokes equation (RANS) as the governing equation. Based on the finite volume method, the k-epsilon model is used to solve the turbulence model. For the free surface effect, the free surface tracking is performed using the Volume of Fluid (VOF) method, and the second-order Stokes wave is realized by solving the Navier-Stokes equation. In order to achieve different spectra, in order to realize different spectra, this paper uses UDF (User Defined Function) code to realize various spectral values such as the boundary wave and source wave method. First of all, the content of this paper will be verified by the method of two-dimensional numerical water tank verification. Further, the wave is generated by the boundary wave and the source wave method, and the wave heights of the two wave methods are compared with the analytical solution to calculate the error and dissipative property. According to the construction of the three-dimensional numerical water tank, the standard ship model (DTMB5415) is used to estimate the resistance and wave effect. Because the three-dimensional dissipative is higher than the two-dimensional, the resistance result is slightly wrong, but the results are all in a reasonable error range. The results of this paper show that the calculation results and process of this paper contribute to maritime engineering application and design.