题名: 結合國際郵輪觀光以發展台灣跳島式旅遊發展策略之研究

关键词: 國際郵輪觀光;郵輪市埸;離島美景;行銷策略;跳島式旅遊

摘要: 本論文主要研究係針對以郵輪產業發展現況、全球市場趨勢以及郵輪航線布局等,提出最新的相關資訊分享與深度解析,並闡釋最為常用的郵輪專業術語,以加強在郵輪產業經營銷售暨郵輪旅遊服務之基礎專業知能。另針對「亞太地區四大郵輪品牌」如歌詩達郵輪、雲頂郵輪、公主遊輪、皇家加勒比郵輪等公司源起、品牌形象、產品優勢、行銷策略等進行初步探究。台灣遊輪產值並未真正留下,唯有聯合產官學菁英一起建立遊輪產業鏈,提升台灣遊輪產業的價值。「遊輪」為現代娛樂航海的客船,船上設施、航程及沿途的目的地都是提供旅遊及娛樂的一部分,而「郵輪」的起源是為了運輸及運送郵件的任務為主。但是當今遊輪已經成為全球旅遊新趨勢,各國政府高度重視,早將之列為台灣重要策略發展產業。惟推動遊輪旅遊雖已有成效,但迄今僅止於客輪靠泊和旅客上下船而已,產業價值並未發揮,其實遊輪產業鏈甚廣,發展空間很大。 本研究將透過郵輪港口與郵輪業者之永續發展政策來探討郵輪港口的永續發展現況。首先透過各港口官方文獻與公開資料的蒐集與匯整,進行四個港口之相關背景資料的介紹,依序建立郵輪港口完整的現況分析與永續發展政策規劃,進而於後續依各項目之議題進行分析,探討各研究對象對於永續發展之主要議題是否有因為先天地理條件、後天人為管理與政府永續發展政策造成的影響,最後歸納統整各永續發展之議題所呈現的現況分析,提供台灣發展郵輪母港進行永續發展政策之參考。 本研究之目的在於探討並研究適合離島的生態旅遊型態,不是僅從經濟成長及效益的角度,而是從整體生態觀點如自然資源、人文傳統、社會組織等發展,找尋在地可持續的特點,並不斷地累積與整理人文與自然之間種種互動的關係,朝向可持續性的島嶼生態體系發展的主軸規劃。故本研究擬就離島自然、人文及地景中調查有發展潛力者,研擬相關有當地特色的觀光產業,並預期這些觀光資源及產業的結合,能有效吸引遊客,為當地居民帶來更多經濟收入;同時,分散遊客於一年當中,更符合生態旅遊永續經營原則,及解決目前觀光閒置期過長的問題。有鑑於目前觀光業及活動走向多吸引年輕族群,除對生態環境影響較大且亦受季節天候影響(例浮潛),未來希望多規劃適合中高年齡或全家旅遊渡假的觀光活動,並引進配套產業,朝向發展生態休閒渡假島。

This thesis is to provide the latest relevant information sharing and in-depth analysis based on the current development of the cruise industry, global market trends, and the cruise route layout. The most commonly used cruise terminology to strengthen the operation and sales in the cruise industry and cruise tourism. The primary professional knowledge of services. Also, we will conduct preliminary research on the origins, brand image, product advantages and marketing strategies of the four major cruise ship brands in the Asia-Pacific region such as Costa Cruises, Genting Cruises, Princess Cruises, and Royal Caribbean Cruises. The value of Taiwan's cruise ship has not remained. Only the joint production and government elites have established a cruise industry chain to enhance the value of the Taiwan cruise industry. The "cruise ship" is a passenger ship for modern entertainment and navigation. The facilities, voyages, and destinations along the route are all part of the tourism and recreation. The origin of the "cruise" is mainly to transport and transport mail. However, today's cruise ships have become a new trend in global tourism. Governments of all countries attach great importance to it and have long been listed as an essential strategic development industry in Taiwan. However, although the promotion of cruise tourism has been valid, it has only been birthed by passenger ships and passengers boarding and disembarking. The industrial value has not been exerted. The cruise industry chain is extensive, and there is a lot of room for development. This study will explore the sustainable development of cruise ports through the sustainable development policies of cruise ports and cruise operators. Through the collection and reorganization of the official documents and public information of the ports, the relevant background information will be introduced, and the complete analysis of the status of the cruise port. The sustainable development policy plan will be established in order, and then the issues of the subsequent projects will be followed. To analyze whether the main topics of sustainable development are due to natural geographical conditions, acquired human management and the government's sustainable development policy. Finally, summarize the current situation analysis of the issues of sustainable development. Provide a reference for Taiwan to develop a cruise port home port for sustainable development policies. The purpose of this study is to explore and study eco-tourism patterns suitable for outlying islands, not only from the perspective of economic growth and benefits but from the overall ecological perspectives such as natural resources, humanities traditions, social organizations, etc. Features, and continuously accumulate and organize the interaction between human and nature, towards the spindle planning of sustainable island ecosystem development. Therefore, this study intends to investigate the tourism industry with local characteristics in the environment, humanities, and landscapes of the outlying islands. To anticipate the combination of these tourism resources and industries, which can effectively attract tourists and bring residents. At the same time, the scattered tourists are more in line with the principle of sustainable development of eco-tourism and solve the problem of the excessive idle period of sightseeing. Since the current tourism industry and activities are more attractive to young people. In addition to the impact on the ecological environment and the seasonal weather (such as snorkeling). We hope to plan more suitable for middle and high age or family vacations and introduce Supporting industries, towards the development of ecological leisure resorts.