Title: 柴油引擎排氣清洗系統脫硫之數值模擬分析

Keywords: 煙氣清洗系統;煙氣脫硫;硫氧化物;數值模擬

Abstract: 船舶在航行柴油機與鍋爐燃燒過程的排氣是大氣污染的來源之一,根據IMO關於減少船舶硫氧化物(SOx)排放規定於2005年根據”國際防止船舶造成汙染公約”(稱為MARPOL公約)的附件VI生效,硫氧化物的限制逐漸嚴格。根據IMO 的全球海域船舶限硫規定MEPC.259(68)決議,從2020年1月1日起,在指定排放控制區域以外航行得船舶上使用燃油的硫含量將降至0.5% m/m以下。欲使排氣中的含硫量降低除使用符合標準的低硫燃油,另一解決方案則是安裝煙氣清洗系統(EGCS)。柴油機與鍋爐燃燒排氣含硫量限制以及岸上發電廠使用脫硫技術成熟,世界船東著手廣泛進行安裝使用。因此本文利用Fluent® 數值計算軟體,對燃燒設備的煙氣清潔系統(EGCS)過程進行模擬分析。分別針對內部煙道不同結構設計之脫硫塔,通過對煙氣清洗系統(EGCS)煙道及反應器內的煙氣流動情況,以及脫除硫氧化物的過程進行分析,結果顯示有導流管之煙氣較為均勻,除硫效果增加。 關鍵詞: 煙氣清洗系統、煙氣脫硫、硫氧化物、數值模擬

The venting of vessel during the combustion of diesel engines and boilers is one of the sources of atmospheric pollution. According to the IMO regulations on reducing the emission of sulfur oxides from vessel in 2005, under the International Convention for the Prevention of Pollution from Vessel (known as the MARPOL Convention) The Annex VI is in force and the restrictions on sulfur oxides are becoming stricter. According to IMO's MECC.259 (68) resolution on the regulation of sulfur in global seas, from January 1, 2020, the sulfur content of fuel used on ships sailing outside the designated emission control area will be reduced to less than 0.5% m/m. . In order to reduce the sulfur content in the exhaust gas, in addition to the use of low-sulfur fuels that meet the standards, another solution is to install an exhaust gas cleaning system (EGCS). The sulfur content of diesel engine and boiler combustion exhaust gas and the use of desulfurization technology in onshore power plants are mature, and the world ship owners have begun to install and use it extensively. Therefore, this paper uses the Fluent® numerical calculation software to simulate the flue gas cleaning system (EGCS) process of the combustion equipment. The desulfurization towers designed for different internal flue structures are analyzed by the flue gas cleaning system (EGCS) flue gas and the flue gas flow in the reactor, and the process of removing sulfur oxides. The results show that the flue gas of the draft tube is relatively uniform, and the sulfur removal effect is increased. Key words: Flue Gas Cleaning System, Flue Gas Desulfurization, Sulfur Oxide, Numerical Simulation