Title: 線性參數時變隨機系統之混合H2及被動性能控制

Keywords: 線性參數時變隨機系統;乘機式雜訊;增益調度控制;被動理論;H2控制方法

Abstract: 本篇論文探討了線性參數時變 (LPV) 隨機系統的混合 H2 及被動性能控制器設計問題。眾所周知,許多物理系統都會受到外部干擾並造成不良影響,另一方面,系統輸出能量通常需要被最小化來實現實際系統運行時的經濟性與穩定性,為了解決上述兩個議題,被動理論被應用於限制干擾對系統的影響, H2 控制方法則用於限制最小化輸出能量,並可以在非零的初始條件下達成系統的穩定。根據里阿普諾夫 (Lyapunov) 方程式和伊藤 (Itô) 公式,充分條件可被推導出以確保系統的漸進穩定,同時滿足 H2 與被動性能限制,為了發展更少保守性的條件與分析系統的穩定性,本文將同時考慮參數相依和參數獨立的里阿普諾夫 (Lyapunov) 方程式作為受控系統的能量函數,並且將所推導的充分條件轉換成線性矩陣不等式 (LMI) 的形式,以使用凸型最佳化演算法求解。最後,利用兩個系統模擬結果來證明本文所提出的方法之有效性與實用性。

This thesis discusses a controller design problem for Linear Parameter Varying (LPV) stochastic systems subject to mixed H2/Passivity performance. It is well known that many physical systems are suffered with the external disturbance and causes bad influence. On the other hand, the output energy often needs to be minimized to achieve the economic and stability of actual system operation. In order to deal with the above two issues, the passivity theory is employed to limit the effect of disturbances on the system. The H2 control scheme is utilized to minimize the output energy and to achieve the stability of system under nonzero initial condition. Based on the Lyapunov function and Itô formula, some sufficient conditions are derived to guarantee the asymptotically stability of the system with satisfying H2 and passivity performance constraints. Therefore, the mixed H2/Passivity performance control of the LPV stochastic system is proposed in this thesis. For deriving the less conservation and analyzing the stability of the system, the Parameter -Independent Lyapunov Function (PILF) and Parameter-Dependent Lyapunov Function (PDLF) are considered as the energy function of the controlled system. Via Schur complement, the derived sufficient conditions are converted into Linear Matrix Inequality (LMI) form. The feasible solutions can be directly found to establish controller to ensure the stability and performance constraint of the system by using the convex optimization algorithm. Finally, simulation results of two numerical examples are provided to demonstrate the effectiveness and applicability of the proposed controller design method.