Title: 離散型線性參數時變系統之滿足極點配置控制器設計

Keywords: 線性參數時變 (LPV) 系統;增益調度 (GS) 控制;極點配置法;被動控制理論;線性矩陣不等式;里亞普諾夫 (Lyapunov) 函數

Abstract: 本論文探討了離散型線性參數時變 (LPV) 系統之滿足極點配置控制器設計問題。由於線性參數時變模型可針對不確定性系統進行有效且完整的描述,故本論文則以此模型發展一系列離散型增益調度 (GS) 控制器的設計法則。在本論文中,應用極點配置法來設計極點範圍以達到所追求的暫態響應,並以增益調度 (GS) 控制技術,設計所要求特性之控制器,為達到上述之目的,本論文利用里亞普諾夫 (Lyapunov) 函數的推導方法得到所需的充分條件,為了廣泛討論系統控制問題,系統的外部干擾 (Disturbance) 也被考慮在此論文中,對於外部影響,被動控制理論被運用來探討外部干擾對系統的影響,同樣地根據里亞普諾夫 (Lyapunov) 函數推導出充分條件,此外,為了使用凸型最佳化演算法,本論文將所推導的穩定條件轉換為線性矩陣不等式 (LMI) 的型式,經由解決此線性矩陣不等式 (LMI),增益調度控制器(GS)控制器可被設計以致於線性參數時變 (LPV) 系統達到漸進穩定及被動之要求。

In this thesis, the Gain-Scheduled (GS) controller design problems for Linear Parameter Varying (LPV) system subject to pole-assignment are discussed and investigated. Because the linear parameter time varying model can effectively and completely describe the uncertain system, the discrete-time GS controller design methods are developed for the model. In this thesis, a pole-assignment method is applied to achieve the transient response. And, the controller of the required characteristics is designed by GS control technology. To achieve the above object, some sufficient conditions are derived via the Lyapunov functions. Besides, the external disturbance is considered for extending the complexity of control problems LPV system. Moreover, the passivity theory is applied to discuss the effect of external disturbance on the LPV system. With the same way, the Lyapunov function is applied to derive some sufficient conditions. Then, the derived sufficient conditions are converted into Linear Matrix Inequality (LMI) form for using the convex optimization algorithm. Through the proposed design methods, the considered LPV system with external disturbance driven by the designed controller is passive and asymptotically stable subject to pole-assignment.