Title: 複合能源時間電價用戶因應台電現行需量競價機制之運轉策略分析

Keywords: 智慧電網;時間電價;再生能源;蓄電池儲能系統;需量競價機制;直接搜尋法 smart grid;time-of-use;renewable energy sources;battery energy storage system;demand bidding mechanism;direct search method

Abstract: 隨著智慧電網與電力工業的蓬勃發展,複合能源時間電價用戶因應台電現行需量競價機制之運轉策略將會是一項重要的議題。本論文擬開發一套以直接搜尋法(Direct Search Method;DSM)為基礎的電腦程式,用以解決台電現行需量競價措施中時間電價工業用戶如何規劃其運轉策略的問題。為了有效地克服電能調度優化上許多限制條件的耦合關係,直接搜尋法中亦併入三態動態規劃法(Dynamic Programming;DP)用以強化直接搜尋程序的能力。本文將以一個台電公司時間電價工業用戶為例,來驗證所提方法之可行性及效益,且於時間電價用戶參與台電現行需量競價措施下,探討如何優化蓄電池儲能系統之操作策略,達到最佳的需量競價電費扣減效益。此外,本文所開發之軟體分析工具亦可提供時間電價用戶評估併入蓄電池儲能系統效益的重要參考。

With increasing of the development of smart grid and restructuring of the power industry, the problem of operating schedule for a hybrid energy source time-of-use rate (TOU) user may become a more important issue due to the inclusion of the demand bidding mechanism of Taipower. This thesis develops a direct search method (DSM) to solve the operating schedule of a TOU rate industrial user for the demand bidding mechanism of Taipower. To effectively overcome the coupling constraints of the operating schedule problem, the three-state dynamic programming (DP) is also incorporated into the DSM to augment the direct search procedure. A TOU rate industrial customer of Taiwan Power Company (TPC) is used as an example to validate the feasibility of the DSM algorithm for the application considered. Numerical experiments are included to understand the effects of battery energy storage system (BESS) on the optimal operation of the TOU rate customer system considering the demand bidding mechanism of Taipower. The computer program developed in this paper can also be a power tool for TOU rate industrial users to evaluate the economic benefits of the BESS.