Title: 以Arduino單晶片為基礎結合雲端監控之太陽能雙軸式追日裝置教具研製

Keywords: 追日系統;太陽能電池;Arduino;物聯網;資料庫;XBee; Sun-tracking system;Solar panels;Arduino;IOT;Database;XBee

Abstract: 本文擬建置一套以單晶片為基礎結合雲端監控功能的太陽能雙軸式追日教具,該系統包括追日機構、Arduino 單晶片、功率監測裝置、網路模組、資料庫、人機電腦監控介面及XBee無線模組,讓使用者能藉由簡易的工具及軟體,自行組裝出一部擁有遠端即時監控功能的太陽能追日裝置,並透過實驗及測試讓使用者了解追日系統的原理及物聯網的應用。系統數據的擷取乃是利用電壓、電流模組進行量測,經單晶片運算後,即時顯示於人機電腦監控介面中,同時網路模組也會將資料上傳至雲端,以便歷史資料的查閱及數據分析,藉由此方式達到能源監視與管理的目標。

This thesis develops a two-axis sun tracker for teaching aid with Arduino single chip and cloud monitoring system. The developed tracking system has lots of parts including sun-tracking mechanism, Arduino single-chip, power monitor, internet module boards, database, computer surveillance interface and XBee module board. Users can be ready to assemble solar tracking device with real-time surveillance system using a simple tool and software. Through experiments and tests, users can also understand the theory of sun-tracking system and the application of IOT. The generating electrical energy for the tracking system can be measured by the voltage module board and the current module board. By way of the single-chip operation, the system data is shown on the real-time computer surveillance interface. At the same time, the data is uploaded to the cloud by the internet module boards so that users can check and analysis them. Via this way, the goal of energy monitor and control is achieved.