Title: 貨運承攬業者風險管理文化及供應鏈回復力驅動因子對供應鏈回復力的影響

Keywords: 貨運承攬業;風險管理文化;供應鏈回復力驅動因子;供應連回復力;服務績效

Abstract: 隨全球化和資訊技術的發展,供應鏈網絡變得更加複雜和動態化,除造成了預測和管理控制的難度,亦使得供應鏈與企業更容易受到中斷事件的影響。因此近年來供應鏈回復力已成為備受業界與學術界矚目的焦點。然而,至今仍鮮少有研究以貨運承攬業的觀點,探討風險管理文化、供應鏈回復力驅動因子、供應鏈回復力以及服務績效之間的關聯性。本研究由資源基礎觀點出發,針對臺灣貨運承攬業探討風險管理文化、供應鏈回復力驅動因子(彈性、速度、能見度與合作)、供應鏈回復力以及服務績效之間的關聯,亦更進一步探討四項回復力驅動因子之間的關聯性。 研究結果顯示風險管理文化可直接或間接提升四項回復力驅動因子。另在四項回復力驅動因子中(彈性、速度、能見度與合作),結果顯示能見度能直接提升彈性、速度與合作,同時,彈性與合作皆可提升速度。亦顯示四項回復力驅動因子中,速度對供應鏈回復力影響最為顯著,其他三項驅動因子皆可藉由速度的中介作用間接改善供應鏈回復力。而本研究也證實供應鏈回復力可以提升企業服務績效表現。

With the trends of globalization and specialization, companies’ supply networks have to face more frequent and diverse unpredicted risks. Therefore, supply chain resilience (SCR) has become an industrial and academic focus in recent years. However, very few studies have focused on the relationship among risk management culture, formative capabilities of SCR, SCR and performance. Therefore, the aim of this study is to investigate the impact of risk management culture and formative capabilities of SCR on SCR and find the relationship among SCR, service performance from freight forwarder perspective. The results show that risk management culture directly or indirectly improve of the formative supply chain resilience capabilities. Among four types of formative capabilities (flexibility, velocity, visibility and collaboration), the results show that visibility can directly improve the others. Also, flexibility and collaboration can directly improve velocity. Among four types of formative capabilities (flexibility, velocity, visibility and collaboration), velocity had the greatest effect on SCR. Flexibility, visibility and collaboration can improve SCR through the mediator effect of velocity and thereby improve service performance. In this study, we also found that SCR can enhance service performance.