Title: 貨運承攬業供應鏈連結與可及性對供應鏈回復力的影響

Keywords: 貨運承攬業;資源基礎理論;供應鏈連結能力;供應鏈回復力;形成能力;企業績效

Abstract: 由於日益複雜的供應鏈以及隨之出現的中斷事件持續增加,導致公司遭受嚴重的負面衝擊。近年來,供應鏈回復力的重要性對供應鏈管理者日益提升,並成為學者與業界的關注焦點。因此,本研究以資源基礎理論的觀點,探討供應鏈連結能力、可及性、不同的供應鏈回復力之形成能力、供應鏈回復力和企業績效之間的關聯。本研究以此提出研究模型與假設,並進行實證分析。選取臺灣貨運承攬業者作為研究對象並進行驗證。研究結果顯示,貨運承攬業與物流網絡中的協力廠商建立連結關係,將有助於供應鏈回復力與企業績效的提升。此外,本研究結果可協助企業釐清供應鏈關鍵能力在當中所扮演的角色,以利進一步地討論和建議,供後續研究參考。

Due to the growing complexity of contemporary supply chains and the subsequently increased probability of experiencing disruptions, disruptions have resulted in serious losses for companies. Supply chain resilience has been increasingly important for supply chain managers and has become an industrial and academic focus in recent years. This study is based on the resource-based theory to explore the relationship between supply chain connectivity capability, accessibility, different kind of formative capability, supply chain resilience and firm performance. A research model has been developed and eleven research hypotheses are analyzed empirically using PLS. In this study, freight forwarders in Taiwan were surveyed to test the relationship between them. The results point out that there is a positive influence in firm performance for forwarders who are in connectivity with the logistic network and set up supply chain resilience. It also identifies the critical capabilities of supply chain resilience for firms. Discussions and recommendations for follow-up research and management practices were suggested.