Title: 上海郵輪旅遊產業發展關鍵要素與績效評估

Keywords: 郵輪旅遊產業;上海;模糊排序;資料包絡分析

Abstract: 近年來,伴隨著世界郵輪市場的逐漸東移,亞洲郵輪旅遊產業呈現快速發展態勢。隨著郵輪旅遊產業的快速發展和郵輪需求的增長,上海已成為亞洲最大的郵輪港口。上海郵輪旅遊產業發展近來受到學術領域和產業界的廣泛關注。 本研究之主要研究目的是對上海郵輪旅遊產業的發展要素和績效進行評估。主要從供給側視角對上海郵輪旅遊產業發展的關鍵要素的重要度評估,從而對這些關鍵要素進行排序。另外,從郵輪遊客產出的需求側視角對上海郵輪旅遊產業近年來隨年份變化的產業發展績效進行評估。關於研究方法,本研究在產業發展關鍵要素評估過程中,應用專家問卷法和區間值式模糊數方法,對關鍵要素重要度進行評估。在產業發展績效評估中,應用網路資料包絡分析的方法進行計算評估。利用前述研究方法,得到了上海郵輪旅遊產業發展的15個關鍵要素的重要度排序結果,結果表明「金融支持政策和稅收優惠政策」、「放鬆旅遊出入境的簽證政策」、「鼓勵郵輪港口合作的政策」這三個要素排在前三位。本研究還得到了2006年至2016年的上海郵輪旅遊產業發展績效的結果,結果表明2014年至2016這三年的績效排在前三位。從而得出上海郵輪旅遊產業發展績效近年總體呈現上升趨勢的結論。在確認了上海郵輪旅遊產業發展績總體趨勢提升的基礎上,供給要素的完善才更有意義,本研究據此提出了見解與建議。通過本研究結論與建議亦可以為官部門管理者和郵輪旅遊產業的經營者做合理決策給予參考。

In recent years, there has been rapid development in cruise tourism in Asia as the global cruise market shifts to the East. With the rapid development and increasing demand in cruise tourism, Shanghai has become the largest cruise port in Asia. Recently, the development of the cruise industry in Shanghai has received extensive attention from academic and industrial circles. The main research purpose of this thesis is to evaluate the cruise tourism industry in Shanghai, with a focus on evaluating and ranking the key development factors from the perspective of the supply side. In addition, the development performance of cruise tourism industry in Shanghai in recent years was evaluated from the perspective of the demand side, i.e. the output of cruise passengers. Expert questionnaire and interval-valued fuzzy number method were adopted to evaluate the importance of key development factors, and the Network Data Envelopment Analysis was adopted to evaluate the development performance. Using the aforementioned methods, the ranking of the 15 key development factors for cruise tourism industry in Shanghai was obtained. The results showed that among the 15 factors, “financial support policy and tax benefits policy”,“relaxing VISA policies with tourism landing permits and exit permissions” and “encouraging cooperation policy between cruise ports” were ranked in the top three. The results of the development performance of the cruise tourism industry in Shanghai from 2006 to 2016 were also obtained in this study, which showed that the performance of the three years from 2014 to 2016 ranked in the top three. The conclusion is that the development performance of Shanghai cruise tourism industry has shown an overall upward trend in recent years. The improvement of the supply factors has more significance on the basis of this trend. The conclusions and recommendations, developed based on the trend, of this study can be used as references for the decision makers and managers of the cruise industry.