Title: 探討全球運輸風險-

Keywords: 運輸風險 Transportation Risks

Abstract: 各產業為因應市場迅速變化與客戶對於滿意度的高度要求,導致致供應鏈物流業的快速創新發展,使得傳統運送模式之風險形態產生了戲劇性的變化,運籌營運模式的快速轉變,物流的風險由傳統運輸Door to Door構成線性的低度風險,轉變為 Hub、組裝中心、物流倉庫、承攬人、次承攬人等複雜的關係方所構成的全球運籌模式,也形成了網狀物流模式的高度風險區塊。而貨物運輸的風險更是運送人及保險業者長期以來關心的課題,尤其高科技電子業基於風險成本考量而忽略了應有的損防措施,使得電子業運輸保險損失率居高不下。 本研究透過文獻參考及個案損率分析,並請專家學者提出相關意見以歸納出物流損失的發生原因,驗證貨物因失竊之因素所佔的重要性,進一步提出核保策略、理賠管理、及物流倉庫、運送之損防、風險管理之建議供相關業者參考。研究發現前六大重要因素依序分別為GPS全程監控儲運設備、慎選員工、監視警報系統、電子封條貨櫃防盜鎖、運輸工具保全硬體設備、與紅外線感應防盜器,此六大因素總共佔了約65%竊盜損害防阻的重要性;除了慎選員工是屬於軟體面的因素外,其餘的竊盜風險損壞防止工作都是與硬體建設有關。建議相關業者可以強化上述的裝備與招聘措施,將可有效達到竊盜損害防阻的功效。 關鍵字:供應鏈、損失頻率、損失幅度、全球運籌、損失率、核保策略、 理賠管理、風險管理。

In response to increase demand on service quality, the supply chain logistics service providers have to effectively improve their risk management practices and to reduce the occurrence of theft incidents. Theft incidents are reported to be one of the potential risks encountered by logistics service providers that handle valuable electronic products. How to effectively reduce the theft risk for LSPs handle the high tech products is perceived to be an importance issue in Taiwan. In this study, through literature reference and individual case analysis, experts and scholars were invited to provide relevant opinions to summarize the causes of the loss during the logistics operation, and then to verify the important factors resulting in the theft risk, and further proposal on the underwriting strategy, claims management, and recommendations for logistics warehouses, transportation loss prevention and risk management. Research findings indicate there are six factors to be perceived to have higher degree of importance to prevent the potential cargo loss: GPS monitoring facility, strict screen mechanism in recruiting new staffs, appropriate monitoring and alarming system, electronic lock for container doors, security gauge equipped onboard trucks, and infrared sensors. Five of the top six important factors are focused on the hardware dimension, and strict recruiting mechanism is the only one factor in the software dimension. This research suggests the stakeholders in the supply chain should invest greater resources on these top six factors to effectively prevent the frequent occurrence of theft incidences. Keywords: supply chain, loss frequency, global operations, loss rate, underwriting strategy, claim management, risk management.