Title: 臺灣海港邊境管理海巡查檢機制之研究

Keywords: 海巡機關;遊艇走私;邊境管理;灰關聯分析;查檢制度

Abstract: 臺灣屬於海島型經濟國家,進出口貿易為其主要經濟命脈,所仰賴方式多以海洋運輸形式,因此沿海邊境管理安檢的議題甚為重要。尤在兩岸開放小三通後,走私偷渡情況卻越趨頻繁,近年來更甚而利用遊艇作為犯案工具後,我國才開始高度重視沿海邊境管理安檢的作為。 針對港口及其所屬海洋環境可能產生的各類違法安檢情形,透過2012 年至 2018 年止之歷年船舶安檢查緝案件的資料彙整後,可得知具有已知與未知之數理運算的灰色特性,遂而透過灰色關聯性分析(Grey Relational Analysis)數量模式,評估危害我國港口之脆弱性及其可能性,進而找出海巡查檢制度脆弱之處。本研究審視船舶查緝案件所能得知之七項資訊因素後,建置脆弱性評估因素,也參酌其他執法人員辦案經驗及相關文獻研析後,先假設最直接影響的因素為「時間」,其中影響最大的查緝時段應是「深夜勤」,但經過GRA分析結果顯示,發現最影響查檢制度的脆弱性因素是「查緝地點」,而非「時間」;其次,再採用積分排序進行細部分析,結果顯示最直接影響查檢制度的查緝時段是「日勤」,而非「深夜勤」。 本研究認為「查緝地點」因素所涵蓋的範圍不夠清楚明確,遂再將此劃分為:「地理位置」、「船舶位置」及「港口港級」,予以合併其他原先因素後,再次利用GRA分析,其結果顯示前三項分別是「地理位置」、「查緝情資」及「船舶位置」。綜合該兩次GRA分析結果,本研究發現最為影響邊境管理查檢制度的脆弱性因素皆顯示是「查緝地點」。 最後針對上述脆弱性指標結果,提出執行查檢機關在主管方面應可參考日本或澳洲其組織間的協調合作。而在作業執行方面應可針對犯罪地點加強巡邏人手並搭配季節節慶安排勤務,而非只針對深夜時段安排過多的人力,造成人力及社會資源無法達到有效利用,也藉以真正落實強化相關港口查檢措施與應變機制,以降低執勤人力及社會成本。

Taiwan is an island-type economy country, import and export trade is its main economic way which most of being chosen to use marine transportation, therefore, the issue of coastal border management security inspection is very important. Especially after both sides of the strait permitting the "Mini-three links", the situation of smuggling are becoming more frequent, with some cases involving yachts as criminal tools. After that Taiwan’s port security agencies seemed to have begun to attach great importance to coastal border management security. For all kinds of illegal security inspections that may occur in the port and its marine environment, after the data collection of the ship security inspection cases from 2012 to 2018, knowing the gray nature of known and unknown mathematical operations, through the Gray Relational Analysis quantitative model, assessing the vulnerability and its potential to harm our ports, then find out the fragile nature of the sea inspection system. After reviewing the seven factors that can be learned in a ship inspection case, I will establish a vulnerability assessment factor. Also, refer to the experience of law enforcement officers and related literature, assume that the most directly influential factor is “Time”. The most influential period should be “Deep night”. However, the results of the GRA analysis show that the vulnerability factor is the “Place” rather than the “Time”. The result of a detailed analysis of the points is that the most influential period is “Day” instead of “Deep night”. I think that the scope of the “Place” factor is not clear enough. It is divided into “Geographic location”, “Ship location” and “Port level”. GRA analysis is used again. The results show the vulnerability factor is the “Geographic location”. Based on the results of all GRA analyses, this study found that the most vulnerable factor is still “Place”.Finally, for the results, it is suggested that the executive inspection agency could refer to the coordination and cooperation between its organizations in Japan or Australia. In terms of job execution, the patrol personnel could be strengthened for the prime location and the service can be arranged with the season, instead of arranging too much manpower to the “Deep night” to reduce the human and social costs.