Title: 我國商港執行反恐機制之脆弱度分析

Keywords: 恐怖主義;港口保全;國際商港;脆弱度;反恐機制

Abstract: 近年國際對於海上恐怖主義相關議題備受重視。是故,針對海洋安全環境、海上運輸工業與港口保全所面臨的威脅,進行脆弱度分析與風險評估,將是國際海上恐怖主義發展與國際反恐政策的重要課題。然而臺灣國際商港在港口保全作為上,除須符合 ISPS Code 規範與反恐任務外,港口內 CIQS(Customs 海關、 Immigration 證照查驗、 Quarantine 檢疫、 Security measures 安檢亦需擔負相關安全檢查工作。面對港口及其所屬海洋環境可能產生的各種恐怖攻擊情形,可藉由歷史案例推演外,加上相關 CIQS 通關作業脆弱度分析,得到已知與未知之數理運算的灰色特性,透過灰色關聯性分析數量模式,評估危害國際商港之脆弱性及其可能性。故本研究藉由蒐集2004 年 07 月 01 日起至 2018 年 12 月 31 日止之歷年恐怖攻擊事件,利用 GRA Grey Relational Analysis) 與 TOPSIS (Technique for OrderPreferenc e by Similarity to Ideal Solution) 方法進行分析,找出商港主要反恐機制及港口保全脆弱之處,其中以脆弱性兩大指標為:「爆炸型攻擊率」、「平均每事件死亡人數」,表示恐怖組織多以爆炸類型之武器進行攻擊,因爆炸型武器殺傷範圍大,便能造成平均每事件之死亡人數高,但若以各洲際地區區分則又有細微之差異。而後針對上述脆弱性指標提出港口進出及港口內陸區域之相關建議,藉以強化相關反恐之港口保全措施與應變機制。

In recent years , maritime terrorism related issues get a lot of attention in the international society. Therefore, it’s necessary to carry on vulnerability analysis and risk assessment of threats to the marine environment, maritime transport industry and port s maintenance in studying development of international maritime terrorism and anti terrorism policies. The port preservation implementation in Taiwan's international port must comply with the ISPS Code specification anti terrorism mission. Meanwhile Port CIQS (Customs, Immigration, Quarantine, Security measures) inspection authorities should take on various business related safety inspections. To overcome the scenarios of a variety of terror attack happening within the port and its affiliated marine environment encountering deducting the history cases and carrying on the vulnerability analysis. It will do a favor for the shipping administration authority to grasp the development trend of maritime terrorism, identify major international port and harbor anti terrorism mechanism to preserve fragile places, and thereby strengthen the preservation of the port related counter terrorism measures and contingency mechanism. Therefore, this study uses the Grey Relational Analysis(GRA) and TOPSIS (Technique for Order Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solution) methods to analyze the terrorist attacks of the years from July 1, 2004 to December 31, 2018, and find out the main anti terrorism mechanism and port preservation vulnerability of the commercial port. The three major indicators of vulnerability are: " Explosive attack rate", Average number of deaths per incident", and “ Criticism of crime members” members”, indicating that terrorist organizations attack with explosive types of weapons, because of the large range of explosive weapons. It can result in a high number of deaths per event. However, there are subtle differences in the intercontinental regions. Then, the above mentioned vulnerability indicators are proposed for port entry and exit and port inland areas, so as to strengthen the relevant port protection measures and response mechanisms for anti terrorism.