Title: 以顯示性偏好探討旅運者運具選擇行為分析-以高雄至澎湖為例

Keywords: 消費者行為;運具選擇模式;顯示性偏好;二元羅吉特迴歸

Abstract: 近年來國人日益重視生活品質,崇尚出外旅遊,加上網路及媒體的渲染,例如每年澎湖縣舉辦的花火節即吸引了大批遊客前往,藉此旅遊觀光人數及產值持續成長,根據澎湖縣政府旅遊處統計105年有108萬人次前往澎湖觀光,106年增加到115萬人,在今年107年四月份之旅遊人數,比去年同月增加了近2萬人次,若人數持續穩定上升,未來能再創更高人次。 基於上述背景及因高雄為飛機與渡輪皆可搭乘之出發地,因此選擇從高雄搭乘運具至澎湖為本研究範圍,研究於107年4月6-8日至高雄國際機場及台華輪登船處發放問卷,本其研究目的有二:(1)探討影響旅運者選擇搭乘飛機或渡輪兩種運具之主要因素(2)分析影響旅運者選擇運具之主要因素的顯著性。本研究以顯示性偏好(Revealed Preference, RP)的問卷設計方式來調查旅運者運具選擇行為,並運用二元羅吉特迴歸模型(Binary Logistic Regression Model)來進行「高雄前往澎湖」的旅運者運具選擇之分析,以瞭解旅運者對於高雄至澎湖航空及渡輪兩種運具重視的關鍵因素及個人需求屬性,並進而分析影響選擇運具之重要關鍵因素。 研究結果顯示,旅行時間及旅行費用達顯著水準是為本研究之首要考量因素,購票便利性及月所得亦達顯著水準,係為影響因素之一,部分變數未達顯著水準,導致與實際情況不符欠缺解釋力,例如班次密集、接駁便利性等變數。

In recent years, with the advocacy of websites and social media, people pay more and more attention to the improvement of the quality of life, and most people become enthusiastic to participate in travel. For example, the annual fireworks festival held in Penghu attracts a large number of tourists. The growth of population makes the output value of tourism economy increase. According to statistics from the Tourism Department of the Penghu county government, there were 1 million 80 thousand tourists in 2016 and 1 million 150 thousand in 2017. The number of tourism in April 2018 increased in 20 thousand compared with the same month of last year. If the number of tourists increases steadily, it will create more economic benefits in the future. Based on this background, this study takes Kaohsiung, a transportation hub with aircraft and ferries as the starting point, and the transportation mode of passengers from Kaohsiung to Penghu as a research object. The study issued questionnaires from April 6-8, 107 to Kaohsiung International Airport and Taihua Wheel Boarding Station. There are two research contents in this study: (1) To explore the main factors affecting the choice of the two modes of aircraft and ferry by travelers (2) To analyze the significance of the main factors. In this study, the revealed preference was used to investigate the travel mode choice behavior between Kaohsiung and Penghu by questionnaire design, and the binary logistic regression model was used to analyze the important factors of the travel mode choice between Kaohsiung and Penghu. In order to understand the important key factors of the two modes and the attributes of individual needs of travelers, and then analyze the important key factors affecting the choice of vehicles. Research shows that the significant level of travel time and travel expenses is the primary consideration for this study. The convenience of ticket purchase and monthly income also reached a significant level which are the influencing factors. Some of the variables did not reach a significant level resulting in inconsistency with the actual situation, such as schedule concentration and connection convenience.